Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $2,395.00
Shipping: $18.49
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $2,413.49
2 - 7 days
2 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $2,413.49 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $2,395.00
Shipping: $18.49
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $2,413.49

You are about to purchase:

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985 (Inscribed to Norman Mailer)

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985 (Inscribed to Norman Mailer) by GINSBERG, Allen

7 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: FREE
Details
$2,250.00
( US$)
Seller: Harper's Books
Title
White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985 (Inscribed to Norman Mailer)
Author
GINSBERG, Allen
Seller
Harper's Books (United States)
Condition
Fine copy in red boards, in bright jacket with Ginsberg's portrait to rear; very minor toning, near fine.
Description
New York: Harper & Row Publishers, 1986. Fine copy in red boards, in bright jacket with Ginsberg's portrait to rear; very minor toning, near fine.. First Edition. Tall octavo. Presentation copy, INSCRIBED on title page by Ginsberg to Norman Mailer, dated 1986—with a delicious inscription to the facing page: "Dear Norman, It's all readable, but title poem pages 47-50 is straightforward narrative (epilogue to Kaddish).— Best wishes on your new job (after moviemaking) i.e. writing, again.
Spirit Rising: My Life, My Music [Signed by Kidjo]

Spirit Rising: My Life, My Music [Signed by Kidjo] by Angelique Kidjo; Rachel Wenrick; Desmond Tutu [fwd.]; Alicia Keys [intro.]

2 to 8 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.50
Details
$75.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA
Title
Spirit Rising: My Life, My Music [Signed by Kidjo]
Author
Angelique Kidjo; Rachel Wenrick; Desmond Tutu [fwd.]; Alicia Keys [intro.]
Seller
Capitol Hill Books, ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780062071798
Condition
Very Good
Description
New York: Harper Design, Harper Collins Publishers, 2014. Very Good/Very Good. New York: Harper Design, Harper Collins Publishers, 2014. First Edition. Signed by Kidjo with brief inscription to previous owner at half title. Octavo. 256pp. Color and b&w photographs throughout. Photo-illustrated dust jacket; gray cloth boards stamped in silver; bright green endpapers. Edges of jacket rubbed and creased with some scuffing to verso. Light wear to edges of boards; binding sound; pages unmarked; a Very Good copy.
Anthony Sorce: Four Decades

Anthony Sorce: Four Decades by Stanley I Grand and John Yau

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.99
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA
Title
Anthony Sorce: Four Decades
Author
Stanley I Grand and John Yau
Seller
Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780942945133
Condition
Very good
Description
Wilke-Barre: Sordoni Art Gallery Wilkes University, 1998. Paperback. Very good. Paperback. 1600cc. 70pp. Wraps a bit rubbed and edgeworn, else very good.
All Star!: Honus Wagner and the Most Famous Baseball Card Ever

All Star!: Honus Wagner and the Most Famous Baseball Card Ever by Yolen, Jane

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $1.50
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA
Title
All Star!: Honus Wagner and the Most Famous Baseball Card Ever
Author
Yolen, Jane
Seller
Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780399246616
Condition
Very good
Description
New York: Philomel Books, 2010. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Unpaginated. Very good hardback in a very good dust jacket.
Studies in Black Literature, Vol. 8, no. 1, Spring, 1977

Studies in Black Literature, Vol. 8, no. 1, Spring, 1977 by [AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE] SINGH, Raman K., ed

4 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.50
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books
Title
Studies in Black Literature, Vol. 8, no. 1, Spring, 1977
Author
[AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE] SINGH, Raman K., ed
Seller
Lorne Bair Rare Books (United States)
Description
[Fredericksburg, VA]: Studies in Black Literature, 1977. First Edition. Quarto (28cm.); original mustard printed staplebound wrappers; 26pp.; text in double columns. Some creasing to extremities from handling, else Very Good and sound. Includes D.H. Melhem's essay "Gwendolyn Brooks: The Heroic Voice of Prophecy.