Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $4,025.00
Shipping: $22.50
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $4,047.50
2 - 7 days
4 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $4,047.50 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $4,025.00
Shipping: $22.50
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $4,047.50

You are about to purchase:

MURPHY; [signed, limited edition]

MURPHY; [signed, limited edition] by Beckett, Samuel

4 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.50
Details
$3,250.00
( US$)
Seller: Quill & Brush
Title
MURPHY; [signed, limited edition]
Author
Beckett, Samuel
Seller
Quill & Brush (United States)
Description
New York: Grove Press, (1957). First U.S. edition of his first published novel. Number 52 of 100 specially bound copies SIGNED BY BECKETT. 8vo gilt-stamped quarter brown cloth; flecked paper boards with small circular design stamped in gray and pink on lower front corner; 282 pages. Near fine with spine and board edges slightly toned and touch of faint foxing to pastedowns. Original plain acetate dust jacket is present, though chipped and worn, and fresh mylar cover additionally supplied. [Federman & Fletcher 25.11].
Memorable American Speeches II Democracy and Nationality

Memorable American Speeches II Democracy and Nationality by Cheney, John

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$450.00
( US$)
Seller: Ed's Editions Bookstore
Title
Memorable American Speeches II Democracy and Nationality
Author
Cheney, John
Seller
Ed's Editions Bookstore (United States)
Condition
Good
Description
Chicago: The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, 1908. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 1908, Green cloth boards have only minor wear, lightly rubbed at the corners and spine ends, title and design gilt still bright. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations, frontispiece of Daniel Webster. 237 pages. Deckle Edge. First Edition, Lakeside Press.
THE VOICE [Signed]

THE VOICE [Signed] by Stevens, Larry

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$300.00
( US$)
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA
Title
THE VOICE [Signed]
Author
Stevens, Larry
Seller
Second Story Books, ABAA (United States)
Description
2006. Print in mat measuring ~18" x ~24". In Very Good condition. Signed flat by Stevens on mat. Protected in plastic sleeve. Shelved Dupont. 1412804. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
No image available

American Pop Art by Alloway, Lawrence

7 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller
Title
American Pop Art
Author
Alloway, Lawrence
Seller
Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller (United States)
Condition
g
Description
New York: Collier Books, 1974. First edition. Softcover. g. Quarto. XII, [2], 144, [2]pp. Original illustrated wrappers. Frontispiece. Prepared in 1974 for an exhibit at the Whitney with a section about artists, Jasper Johns, Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, Robert Rauschenberg, Larry Rivers, Andy Warhol, and prints by the other artists represented. A remarkable overview of pop art as response to our age of advertisement, and what technology allowed artists to do in the early 1970s. The section on sign and object puts words to feeling human presence in objects suspended from any sense of connection to them, yet allowing the viewer to find a new way to respond. This work is profusely illustrated with numerous b/w and color photographic reproductions. Moderate sunning and soiling along edges of wrappers. Very minor age-toning along paper margin. Wrappers in overall fair to good, interior in good+ condition.