Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $277.80
Shipping: $28.19
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $305.99
2 - 6 days
4 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $305.99 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $277.80
Shipping: $28.19
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $305.99

You are about to purchase:

John Bianchi: An American Legend - 50 Years of Gunleather: A Biography

John Bianchi: An American Legend - 50 Years of Gunleather: A Biography by Adler, Dennis

5 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.69
Details
$125.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Yesterday's Muse Books
Title
John Bianchi: An American Legend - 50 Years of Gunleather: A Biography
Author
Adler, Dennis
Seller
Yesterday's Muse Books (United States)
ISBN
9781886768888
Condition
Near Fine
Description
Minneapolis: Blue Book Publications, Inc, 2010. First Edition. Large Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12x9x1. First edition. Tiny blemish on front jacket panel, corners very faintly bruised. 2010 Large Hardcover. 260 pp. Color photographs and reproductions of documents throughout. "Anyone who has ever owned a handgun holster knows the name John Bianchi, the Godfather of Gunleather who revolutionized gun carry methods and handgun performance throughout the world. This just-released biography tells the story of the man who founded Bianchi International the world s largest manufacturer of gunleather for police, military, and sportsmen. Bianchi and his company, Bianchi International, set the Gold Standard for quality and innovation for millions of shooters, law enforcement, and military personnel around the world during the last half century. Written and photographed by award-winning photojournalist Dennis Adler, this 260-page, 9x12 in. hardcover deluxe landscape format publication is a must-have for any firearms enthusiast s library. John Bianchi An American Legend 50 Years of Gunleather features a Foreword by James Arness, Gunsmoke s Marshal Matt Dillon, and nine full color chapters covering the extraordinary life of this firearms industry innovator, former police officer, citizen soldier, industrialist, Western personality, and great American.
Sovetskaia Aziia: obshchestvenno-nauchnyi zhurnal. 1931. [Two Volumes]

Sovetskaia Aziia: obshchestvenno-nauchnyi zhurnal. 1931. [Two Volumes] by (---)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$100.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Title
Sovetskaia Aziia: obshchestvenno-nauchnyi zhurnal. 1931. [Two Volumes]
Author
(---)
Seller
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Condition
Very good or better crisp, clean copies, boards lightly rubbed, nicely bound by Weilin & Goos.
Description
Moskva: Tipo-lit. im. t. Vorovskogo, 1931. First edition. Red buckram. Very good or better crisp, clean copies, boards lightly rubbed, nicely bound by Weilin & Goos.. 328; 287; 296; 272; 237; 267 pp. Illus. with b/w photos, figures, maps + one folding map, linen backed, in pocket. 8vo. Soviet Asia: a social and scientific journal. In Russian. Six double bimonthly issues. Ceased publication with these numbers.
Lao Wenzhou jian zhu yu sheng ji

Lao Wenzhou jian zhu yu sheng ji by Zheng, Jiaqing

4 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$30.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., ABAA/ILAB
Title
Lao Wenzhou jian zhu yu sheng ji
Author
Zheng, Jiaqing
Seller
Bolerium Books Inc., ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Description
Wenzhou, China: Guoji yanhuang wenhua chubanshe, 2003. 66p., wraps, 10x10 inches. Album of paintings in traditional style showing Wenzhou architecture of past and present. Text in Chinese. Not found in OCLC.
No image available

DAS DEUTSCHE LICHTBILD : JAHRESSCHAU 1934

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$22.80
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA
Title
DAS DEUTSCHE LICHTBILD : JAHRESSCHAU 1934
Seller
Second Story Books, ABAA (United States)
Description
Berlin-Grunewald: Bruno Schultz Verlag, 1933. Hardcover. Quarto, 52 pages + 112 pages of plates. In Good minus condition. Spine is grey with black print. Boards in grey cloth, brown cloth to spine caps and corners. Spine head cloth coming away, toning to spine, peripheral toning, stray pen mark on front, shelf wear. Text block has bookplate on front flyleaf. Illustrated: b&w plates (photographs). Text in German. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QD (ND-QD). 1381376. FP New Rockville Stock.