Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $1,644.50
Shipping: $38.00
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $1,682.50
3 - 8 days
2 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $1,682.50 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $1,644.50
Shipping: $38.00
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $1,682.50

You are about to purchase:

Apollo; An Eyewitness Account by Astronaut / Explorer Artist / Moonwalker

Apollo; An Eyewitness Account by Astronaut / Explorer Artist / Moonwalker by Bean, Alan [Pete Conrad] [Richard Gordon]

2 to 8 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$1,275.00
( US$)
Seller: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC
Title
Apollo; An Eyewitness Account by Astronaut / Explorer Artist / Moonwalker
Author
Bean, Alan [Pete Conrad] [Richard Gordon]
Seller
The First Edition Rare Books, LLC (United States)
ISBN
9780867130515
Condition
Fine
Description
Sheldon, Conn: Greenwich Workshop Press, 1998. Deluxe Limited Edition. Cloth. Fine. Signed by the crew of Apollo 12, the Deluxe Limited Edition of Apollo: An An Eyewitness Account by Astronaut / Explorer Artist / Moonwalker, Alan Bean, with signatures from the author, Commander Pete Conrad and Pilot Richard F. Gordon, Jr.. Quarto, 176pp. Publisher's blue cloth, title stamped in silver, with red and blue bands. Housed in the publisher's cardboard case and matching slipcase. Includes over 100 original paintings by Alan Bean. This copy is signed by Commander Pete Conrad and Dick Gordon on the title page, and by the author, Alan Bean, on the limitation page. Only a handful of copies of Alan Bean's Apollo are signed by the full crew of Apollo 12. A scarce work.
No image available

FRIEDRICH FROEBEL YEARBOOK by Chapin, F.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$250.00
( US$)
Seller: J.B. Muns, Fine Arts Books
Title
FRIEDRICH FROEBEL YEARBOOK
Author
Chapin, F.
Seller
J.B. Muns, Fine Arts Books (United States)
Condition
Very Good
Description
Kindergarten Literature Co., 1894. Hardcover. Very Good. Froebel's philosophy. No illus. Rare.
Daphnis & Chloe Translated Out of The Greek of Longus by George Thornley in 1657

Daphnis & Chloe Translated Out of The Greek of Longus by George Thornley in 1657 by Austen, John (Illustrator)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$60.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Royoung bookseller, Inc.
Title
Daphnis & Chloe Translated Out of The Greek of Longus by George Thornley in 1657
Author
Austen, John (Illustrator)
Seller
Royoung bookseller, Inc. (United States)
Condition
Orig. decorated white cloth. Teg. Very good
Description
London: Geoffrey Bles, 1926. Hardcover. Orig. decorated white cloth. Teg. Very good. 200 pages. 25 x 19 cm. Limited edition, copy 219 of 250. Twelve color lithographs and a host of black and white text illustrations by Austen. Traditionally ascribed to the Greek sophist, Longus who lived in the second or third century A.D. Backstrip darkened, scattered spotting to text, owner inscriptions inside front and back covers.
The Pharoahs
Stock Photo: Cover May Be Different

The Pharoahs by ZIEGLER, Christiane

6 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$22.50
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Argosy Book Store
Title
The Pharoahs
Author
ZIEGLER, Christiane
Seller
Argosy Book Store (United States)
ISBN
9780847825073
Condition
fine
Description
New York: Rizzoli, 2002. hardcover. fine/fine. Profusely illustrated in color. 512 pages. Thick 4to, black cloth, d.w. New York: Rizzoli, (2002). Fine.
No image available

The Annals of Tacitus

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Bookbid Rare Books
Title
The Annals of Tacitus
Seller
Bookbid Rare Books (United States)
Condition
Near Fine
Description
The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania, 1982. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Near fine limited edition from The Franklin Library. Full leather bound with gilt detailing and a permanent satin ribbon book marker.
HA HA
Stock Photo: Cover May Be Different

HA HA by King, Dave

5 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$10.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Weller Book Works ABAA/ILAB
Title
HA HA
Author
King, Dave
Seller
Weller Book Works ABAA/ILAB (United States)
ISBN
9780316156103
Condition
Fine
Description
Little, Brown and Company, 2005. Fine. King, Dave. HA HA. New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2005. 340pp. 8vo. Hardcover. Book condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine.
Schindler's List
Stock Photo: Cover May Be Different

Schindler's List by Keneally, Thomas

5 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $1.00
Details
$7.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Weller Book Works ABAA/ILAB
Title
Schindler's List
Author
Keneally, Thomas
Seller
Weller Book Works ABAA/ILAB (United States)
ISBN
9780671880316
Condition
Fine
Description
Simon and Schuster, 2013. Fine. Keneally, Thomas. Schindler's List. New York City: Simon and Schuster, 2013. 398pp. 8vo. Paperback. Book condition: Near fine.