Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $465.00
Shipping: $15.50
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $480.50
2 - 6 days
2 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $480.50 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $465.00
Shipping: $15.50
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $480.50

You are about to purchase:

All Religions are One

All Religions are One by Blake, William

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$295.00
( US$)
Seller: Royoung bookseller, Inc.
Title
All Religions are One
Author
Blake, William
Seller
Royoung bookseller, Inc. (United States)
Condition
Orig. half green morocco and marbled boards. Near fine in matching fine slipcase
Description
London: Trianon Press, 1970. Hardcover. Orig. half green morocco and marbled boards. Near fine in matching fine slipcase. Unpaginated. Introduction by Geoffrey Keynes. Ten plates. This early tract consists of ten etched plates averaging in size about 5.5 x 4 cm. Keynes notes there is "some uncertainty about the circumstances in which the work was produced, thought it is generally accepted that is must belong to a period of experimentation in the production of the plates for the Illuminated Books." Limited edition, copy 405 of 662 copies. Spine evenly faded to brown.
The Helga Pictures; Text by John Wilmerding

The Helga Pictures; Text by John Wilmerding by Wyeth, Andrew

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.00
Details
$45.00
( US$)
Seller: Royoung bookseller, Inc.
Title
The Helga Pictures; Text by John Wilmerding
Author
Wyeth, Andrew
Seller
Royoung bookseller, Inc. (United States)
Condition
Orig. crimson cloth lettered in gilt. Fine in fine dust wrapper
Description
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Orig. crimson cloth lettered in gilt. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Wyeth, Andrew. 208 pages. 28.5 x 25 cm. 294 illustrations with ninety six full color.
Hallelujah! The Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes [Signed and Inscribed]

Hallelujah! The Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes [Signed and Inscribed] by Maya Angelou

2 to 8 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.50
Details
$125.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA
Title
Hallelujah! The Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes [Signed and Inscribed]
Author
Maya Angelou
Seller
Capitol Hill Books, ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9781400062898
Condition
Very Good +
Description
New York: Random House, 2004. Very Good +/Very Good. New York: Random House, 2004. Stated First Edition. Octavo (24cm); 218pp. Publisher’s photographic dust jacket with $29.95 price intact; boards bound in wine-colored cloth. Color photographs throughout. Dust jacket bumped with superficial scratches. Boards bumped. Spine slightly cocked; binding sound. Textblock, endsheets, and interior pages clean. Very Good or better. Signed with brief inscription at title page.