Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $9,238.00
Shipping: $169.99
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $9,407.99
1 - 7 days
2 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $9,407.99 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $9,238.00
Shipping: $169.99
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $9,407.99

You are about to purchase:

CYRANO DE BERGERAC

CYRANO DE BERGERAC by (BINDINGS - THE CLUB BINDERY). ROSTAND, EDMOND

2 to 7 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $14.00
Details
$5,720.00
( US$)
Seller: Phillip J. Pirages Fine Books and Medieval Manuscripts
Title
CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Author
(BINDINGS - THE CLUB BINDERY). ROSTAND, EDMOND
Seller
Phillip J. Pirages Fine Books and Medieval Manuscripts (United States)
Description
Paris: Armand Magnier, 1899. No. 42 OF 500 COPIES, this ONE OF 20 ON JAPON WITH ENGRAVINGS IN THREE STATES. 300 x 207 mm. (12 x 8"). 4 p.l., ELEGANT SCARLET CRUSHED MOROCCO, GILT AND INLAID, BY THE CLUB BINDERY and LEON MAILLARD, Finisher (both names stamp-signed in gilt on front turn-ins), covers framed by curling gilt vines bearing citron morocco blossoms (a total of 104 inlays on each cover), raised bands, spine panels with gilt vine circlets blooming with a total of 20 inlaid citron morocco flowers, gilt lettering, turns-ins elaborately gilt, marbled endpapers, top edge gilt, other edges untrimmed. Original paper wrappers bound in, the pictorial front cover present in three additional states (black & white, B&W before letters, and color). In (slightly worn) matching morocco-backed jacket. With 54 wood engravings by Romagnol, after François Thévenot (cover and portrait), Adrien Moreau (Act I), Charles Léandre (Act II), Albert Laurens (Act III), François Flameng (Act IV), and Albert Besnard (Act V), including five full-page plates, all in three states, one before letters, the full-page plates also in a color state separately furnished to subscribers by the publisher, per a notice bound in at the end of the text. Front pastedown with morocco bookplate of Robert Hoe. Lower corners a bit bumped, tail edge of lower board with shallow one-inch dent, occasional paper flaws or discoloration to edges of leaves, but an excellent copy, the interior clean and fresh, and the binding lustrous. This is a luxurious illustrated edition of Rostand's classic work, offered in a sumptuous binding done by the Club Bindery for its co-founder and manager Robert Hoe. Rostand's influential and enduringly popular 1897 verse play in five acts--sometimes referred to colloquially as the "Romance of the Nose"--is loosely based upon the real-life story of the French author and duelist Cyrano de Bergerac (1619-55) who was famous for having a prodigious proboscis. A theatrical triumph from its opening night, the play focuses on the eloquent Cyrano's unrequited love for the comely Roxanne, whom he must court as secret proxy for a friend of handsome visage but wooden tongue. Rostand (1868-1918) wrote a number of successful plays, often, like "Cyrano," based on figures from French history. The present beautiful large-format copy was originally owned by Robert Hoe, a founder of the Grolier Club and one of the world's great book collectors. After Grolier was established in 1884, it soon became apparent that the country's few established hand binders were overtaxed in providing repairs and rebinding for the club members' rapidly accumulating acquisitions. As a consequence, in 1895, Grolier members, along with Edwin Holden and other wealthy collectors, established the Club Bindery in order to attract European craftsmen to provide, close to home, fine quality binding work rivalling what was available abroad. The Club Bindery was in operation until 1909, with Hoe being its manager and most important client. It provided bindings that tended to be traditional in style--though frequently with elaborate decoration--and that lived up to its patrons' expectations in terms of excellence. The first members of the staff of the Club Bindery were the Englishmen R. W. Smith and Frank Mansell. They were subsequently joined by a number of French binders, chief among them being Leon Maillard, who had worked previously for Cuzin, Gruel, and Marius-Michel, and whose precise and intricate finishing is impressively demonstrated on our binding here. It is said by Beverly Chew that Hoe (1839-1911) had a collection that was "the finest [America] has ever contained." He acquired illuminated manuscripts, early printing (he owned a Gutenberg Bible on paper and one on vellum), fine bindings, French and English literature, and Americana, and when his library was sold in 1911-12, it fetched nearly $2 million, a record that held until the Streeter sale more than 50 years later. The present volume represents the fine level of aesthetic achievement typical of the bindery, and it is especially impressive because of its significant dimensions..
COMPLETE WORKS OF KOREAN ART [Fifteen volumes]

COMPLETE WORKS OF KOREAN ART [Fifteen volumes] by Won-ryong, Kim [Editor]

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$1,125.00
( US$)
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA
Title
COMPLETE WORKS OF KOREAN ART [Fifteen volumes]
Author
Won-ryong, Kim [Editor]
Seller
Second Story Books, ABAA (United States)
Description
Dowa Public Publishing Company, 1980. Second Edition. Hardcover. Quartos (9 1/8 in. x 11 3/4 in.), Fifteen Volumes. In Good plus condition. Light gray spines with black and gray lettering. Slipcases have cream colored spines with black lettering and illustrative front covers. Boards and slipcases have light shelf wear overall with bumping to corners, rubbing along edges, creasing to spines, and occasional, spotted light soiling. Text block is clean with very light age toning. SH Consignment. Shelved Room A. Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. 1363375. Special Collections.
THIRTEEN DAYS IN SEPTEMBER: CARTER, BEGIN, AND SADAT AT CAMP DAVID [Inscribed]

THIRTEEN DAYS IN SEPTEMBER: CARTER, BEGIN, AND SADAT AT CAMP DAVID [Inscribed] by Wright, Lawrence

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $2.00
Details
$60.00
( US$)
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA
Title
THIRTEEN DAYS IN SEPTEMBER: CARTER, BEGIN, AND SADAT AT CAMP DAVID [Inscribed]
Author
Wright, Lawrence
Seller
Second Story Books, ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780385352031
Description
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2014. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Octavo, xiv, 345 pages. In Very Good with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine yellow and blue with black lettering. Dust jacket protected with mylar covering, price uncut: "$27.95." Light shelf wear and soiling. Inscribed by Wright on title page: "To Sarajane." Shelved in Israel Palestine. 1406718. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Washington
Stock Photo: Cover May Be Different

Washington by Ron Chernow

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$395.00
( US$)
Seller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB
Title
Washington
Author
Ron Chernow
Seller
Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
ISBN
9781594202667
Condition
Fine
Description
The Penquin Press, 2010. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Fine Copy In Like Jacket First Edition/First Printing. $40.00 On Flap.(As New). Gorgeous Fresh Copy. Classic Biography On Our First President..
No image available

The funeral oration of Pericles. Translated by E. H. Blakeney by THUCYDIDES

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $15.00
Details
$300.00
( US$)
Seller: Rootenberg Rare Books & Manuscripts
Title
The funeral oration of Pericles. Translated by E. H. Blakeney
Author
THUCYDIDES
Seller
Rootenberg Rare Books & Manuscripts (United States)
Description
London: Dropmore Press, 1948. Frontispiece and initials by John O’Connor. Set by hand in Baskerville and printed by hand on an Albion press. Bound in publishers half vellum, covers slightly sunned, else a fine copy. One of 300 copies this being number 155.
Christo Wraps the Museum: Scale Models, Photomontages, and Drawings for a Non-Event

Christo Wraps the Museum: Scale Models, Photomontages, and Drawings for a Non-Event by CHRISTO

7 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: FREE
Details
$300.00
( US$)
Seller: Harper's Books
Title
Christo Wraps the Museum: Scale Models, Photomontages, and Drawings for a Non-Event
Author
CHRISTO
Seller
Harper's Books (United States)
Condition
A fine copy. Uncommon, with only 3 OCLC records located.
Description
New York: MoMA, 1968. A fine copy. Uncommon, with only 3 OCLC records located.. First Edition. Square octavo. Pamphlet with brown cardstock portfolio illustrated after Christo's 1967 photomontage The Museum of Modern Art Packed (View from 53rd Street), contextualized by verso text from Curator William S. Rubin: "As an artist functioning more in the realm of 'events' than in that of painting and sculpture, it is not surprising that Christo should have dreamed that it was time to wrap the Museum... The Museum staff found this a potentially lively and poetically strange project. But the more practical heads of the fire department, police department, and insurance agencies prevailed." Leporello contents feature 10 black-and-white reproductions of Christo's MoMA proposals, which were exhibited in the Main Hall (June 5 - 25), as well as documentation from some of his previous wrapped and packed works.
No image available

A Treatise of Health and Long Life ... in two books. The first by Leonard Lessius, and the second by Lewis Cornaro, a noble Venetian .... by Smith, Timothy (Apothecary)

7 to 9 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $45.00
Details
$250.00
( US$)
Seller: Palinurus Antiquarian Books
Title
A Treatise of Health and Long Life ... in two books. The first by Leonard Lessius, and the second by Lewis Cornaro, a noble Venetian ....
Author
Smith, Timothy (Apothecary)
Seller
Palinurus Antiquarian Books (United States)
Condition
Very good; disbound.
Description
London: Charles Hitch ...., 1743. First Edition. Very good; disbound.. 12mo, [8], [1] - 97, [3], [3] - 38 pp. "... forbear variety of dishes, and the luxurious artfulness of cookery." Mr Smith recommends temperance, sobriety, and a vegetarian regime. He translated both works to support his point of view. It is recommended the aged should eat an Italian dish (akin to gruel) called Panado.
No image available

Two papers in Philosophical Transactions, Volume 78

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$250.00
( US$)
Seller: Jeremy Norman & Co., Inc.
Title
Two papers in Philosophical Transactions, Volume 78
Seller
Jeremy Norman & Co., Inc. (United States)
Description
London: Lockyer Davis and Peter Elmsly, 1781. (1) Hunter, William (1718-1783). Essay on a new Method of applying the Screw, 58-66, pll.[11]. (2) Cavello, Tiberius (1749-1809). An Account of some Thermometrical Experiments; Containing I. Experiments relating to the cold produced by the evaporation of various fluids, with a method of purifying ether.; II. Experiments relating to the expansion of Mercury.; III. Description of a thermometrical barometer, 511-525, pll.[27]. Disbound volume with some sections missing, vi, 1-114, 139-227, 329-490, 503-547pp. 175 x 230mm. Quarter calf with marbled boards. with some toning, foxing, otherwise a good copy.
Love's Surprise" -- Yellow Rose "Paper with a Secret"-Style Valentine by Nister

Love's Surprise" -- Yellow Rose "Paper with a Secret"-Style Valentine by Nister

2 to 8 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $3.00
Details
$175.00
( US$)
Seller: Eclectibles
Title
Love's Surprise" -- Yellow Rose "Paper with a Secret"-Style Valentine by Nister
Seller
Eclectibles (United States)
Condition
Very good. Light toning, some minor surface abrasion to verso.
Description
London, England and New York, New York: Ernest Nister and E.P. Dutton & Co, 1900. Very good. Light toning, some minor surface abrasion to verso.. A most charming and elegantly designed "paper with a secret" style valentine in the form of a die cut yellow rose. Produced by Nister. What makes it special is that the recipient can unfold each of its yellow petals to reveal a message line by line. The message reads: Within there lies A golden prize. Where can it be? You'll quickly see. It isn't here! You're very near. Ah! not too fast, The prize at last! Inside the center of the petals is an illustration of a cherubic little blonde girl.
WINESBURG, OHIO

WINESBURG, OHIO by ANDERSON, Sherwood

10 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$125.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Charles Agvent, ABAA
Title
WINESBURG, OHIO
Author
ANDERSON, Sherwood
Seller
Charles Agvent, ABAA (United States)
Condition
Fine in glassine and a Near Fine slipcase with light scratches and sunning
Description
New York: Limited Editions Club, 1978. Hardcover. Fine in glassine and a Near Fine slipcase with light scratches and sunning. Ben Stahl. Quarto (9-3/4" x 12") bound in quarter green cowhide leather over brown cloth stamped in gilt, 202 pages. Designed by Harry Rich and printed by letterpress at the Stinehour Press. Introduction by Malcolm Cowley. Illustrated with drawings by Ben F. Stahl. Copy #959 of 1600 SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page.
Just Kids [Unabridged Audiobook]

Just Kids [Unabridged Audiobook] by Smith, Patti

4 to 6 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $11.00
Details
$100.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA
Title
Just Kids [Unabridged Audiobook]
Author
Smith, Patti
Seller
B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (United States)
Condition
Near Fine
Description
2011 With nine compact discs. Signed by Smith in silver marker to front panel of box. Publisher's black and gold cardboard box, with the same front panel design as the book, designed by Allison Saltzman, lettered in white. Near fine, with a few small nicks and creases to corners and edges of box. Overall, a unique item, scarce signed. Just Kids documents the relationship between singer-songwriter Patti Smith and photographer Robert Mapplethorpe, who together played a major role in shaping the underground art and punk rock movements in New York City in the 1960s and 1970s. In addition to being her roommate and lover, Mapplethorpe photographed Smith in the iconic images that later became the covers to her music albums. This memoir chronicles Smith and Mapplethorpe's childhoods, first encounters in New York, romantic relationship, tenure at the Chelsea Hotel, and, naturally, their artistic endeavors that stemmed from their mutual inspiration. According to Janet Maslin's New York Times review, the title "Just Kids" refers to a moment in Washington Square Park in 1967 when a couple saw Smith and Mapplethorpe. While the woman thought that they "looked like artists," her husband brushed the comment off, saying that they were "just kids.". Signed by Author. Compact Discs. Near Fine.
No image available

ParrWorld: Objects and Postcards (Signed First Edition) by PARR, Martin

3 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$100.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Title
ParrWorld: Objects and Postcards (Signed First Edition)
Author
PARR, Martin
Seller
Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (United States)
Description
London: Chris Boot Ltd, 2008. First edition and first printing. Hardcovers. Two volumes. The "Objects" volume is a collection of color images by Parr of images he has collected with an introduction by him. The "Postcards" volume has an introduction by Thomas Weski and features Parr's personal collection of postcards. Both books in very near fine condition and in a clean near fine slipcase with some very minor wear. No dust jackets as issued. Both books signed by Parr on the front free endpapers. A very nice set. This is a heavy and oversized set and will require extra shipping.
Some comments on anti-draft unions [handbill]

Some comments on anti-draft unions [handbill]

4 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$40.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., ABAA/ILAB
Title
Some comments on anti-draft unions [handbill]
Seller
Bolerium Books Inc., ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Description
New York: May 2nd Movement, 1965. 8.5x14 inch handbill, mimeographed both sides; horizontal fold crease. Undated, but mentions that nine months had passed since the beginning of organized resistance to the Vietnam War (the May 2nd Movement had begun organizing protests in the Spring of 1964). Outlines recommendations for organizing anti-draft unions, including that they should be independent of any existing political or pacifist organizations.
Pacifists and the Call to Service

Pacifists and the Call to Service

4 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $0.50
Details
$35.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., ABAA/ILAB
Title
Pacifists and the Call to Service
Seller
Bolerium Books Inc., ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Description
London: Council of Christian Pacifist Groups, 1940. Pamphlet. 14, [2]p., wraps. 8.5 x 5.5 in. Slip inserted: “With the compliments of the Honorary Secretaries.” Very Good. Discusses various non-combat roles that align with Christian pacifist values, such as ambulance driving, civilian relief, and imprisonment. Provides a brief history of war resisters and conscientious objectors in England during World War I.
Blaeu's The Grand Atlas of the 17th Century World

Blaeu's The Grand Atlas of the 17th Century World

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: FREE
Details
$63.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.)
Title
Blaeu's The Grand Atlas of the 17th Century World
Seller
James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (United States)
ISBN
9780760706862
Condition
Fine
Description
New York: Barnes and Noble, 1997. Hardcover. Fine/Very good. Published in co-operation with the Royal Geographic Society. Essay by Peter Clark. Bound in publisher's original full blue cloth with spine stamped in gilt. Light wear to dust jacket on front. Illustrated with 100 color photographs of Blaeu's maps. 11 x 14 1/4 inches. 224 pages.
No image available

Bach und die nachwelt Band 1: 1750-1850; Band 2: 1850-1900 by [BACH]. Heinemann, Michael and Hans-Joachim Hinrichsen, eds

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $12.50
Details
$58.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC
Title
Bach und die nachwelt Band 1: 1750-1850; Band 2: 1850-1900
Author
[BACH]. Heinemann, Michael and Hans-Joachim Hinrichsen, eds
Seller
J & J Lubrano Music Antiquarians LLC (United States)
Description
Laaber: Laaber Verlag, 1999. Octavo. Original publisher's yellow illustrated boards. 504; 464 pp. With musical examples in text. With "Remittende" stamped in blue to front free endpaper of Band 1.
America and Lewis Hine: Photographs 1904-1940

America and Lewis Hine: Photographs 1904-1940 by Trachtenberg, Alan; Rosenblum, Walter; Rosenblum, Naomi

2 to 8 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: FREE
Details
$55.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA
Title
America and Lewis Hine: Photographs 1904-1940
Author
Trachtenberg, Alan; Rosenblum, Walter; Rosenblum, Naomi
Seller
Carpetbagger Books, ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780893810085
Condition
Near fine
Description
New York: Aperture, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine/near fine. No additional printings listed. Near fine in a like jacket, unclipped ($22.50), lightly bumped across the top edge. Black buckram with silver ink lettering, a thin strip of fading to the top edge. Square and tight, a fresh and clean copy. A collection of black-and-white reproductions of Hine's work that "changed the way Americans looked at social conditions.
No image available

Dessins insolites du XVIIIe français. by Aaron, Olivier.

5 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Ars Libri Ltd
Title
Dessins insolites du XVIIIe français.
Author
Aaron, Olivier.
Seller
Ars Libri Ltd (United States)
Description
Paris (Editions d’Art Monelle Hayot), 1985.. 117 (3) pp. 101 illus. 4to. Cloth. D.j.
No image available

A TEST OF POETRY by ZUZOFSKY, Louis

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$22.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Second Life Books Inc
Title
A TEST OF POETRY
Author
ZUZOFSKY, Louis
Seller
Second Life Books Inc (United States)
Description
NY: Jargon/Corinth Books, 1964. First Jargon edn. 8vo, pp. 164. Paper wraps. VG. A comparative study, in English, of poetry from Homer to the present.
(Two Volume Set) Heidegger, Authenticity, and Modernity: Essays in Honor of Hubert L. Dreyfus, Volume 1; Heidegger, Coping, and Cognitive Science: Essays in Honor od Hubert L. Dreyfus, Volume 2

(Two Volume Set) Heidegger, Authenticity, and Modernity: Essays in Honor of Hubert L. Dreyfus, Volume 1; Heidegger, Coping, and Cognitive Science: Essays in Honor od Hubert L. Dreyfus, Volume 2 by Wrathall, Mark A. (Ed.); Malpas, Jeff (Ed.)

3 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.50
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Underground Books, ABAA
Title
(Two Volume Set) Heidegger, Authenticity, and Modernity: Essays in Honor of Hubert L. Dreyfus, Volume 1; Heidegger, Coping, and Cognitive Science: Essays in Honor od Hubert L. Dreyfus, Volume 2
Author
Wrathall, Mark A. (Ed.); Malpas, Jeff (Ed.)
Seller
Underground Books, ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780262731270
Condition
Very good
Description
Cambridge: The MIT Press, 2000. Paperback. Very good. Paperback. 9" X 6". xiii, 407pp.; ix, 415pp. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of pictorial paper wraps. A small spot of faint toning to edge of text block og Volume 1. Pages of both volumes are clean and unmarked. Bindings are sound. This book is heavy and oversized and will require additional postal charges to ship internationally. Please contact us today for an international shipping quote. ABOUT VOLUME 1: For more than a quarter of a century, Hubert L. Dreyfus has been the leading voice in American philosophy for the continuing relevance of phenomenology, particularly as developed by Edmund Husserl, Martin Heidegger, and Maurice Merleau-Ponty. Dreyfus has influenced a generation of students and a wide range of colleagues, and these volumes are an excellent representation of the extent and depth of that influence. In keeping with Dreyfus's openness to others' ideas, many of the essays in this volume take the form of arguments with various of his positions. The essays focus on the dialogue with the continental philosophical tradition, in particular the work of Heidegger, that has played a foundational role in Dreyfus's thinking. The sections are Philosophy and Authenticity; Modernity, Self, and the World; and Heideggerian Encounters. The book concludes with Dreyfus's responses to the essays.Contributors: William D. Blattner, Taylor Carman, David R. Cerbone, Dagfinn Føllesdal, Charles Guignon, Michel Haar, Beatrice Han, Alastair Hannay, John Haugeland, Randall Havas, Jeff Malpas, Mark Okrent, Richard Rorty, Julian Young, Michael E. Zimmerman.(Publisher) ABOUT VOLUME 2: Hubert L. Dreyfus's engagement with other thinkers has always been driven by his desire to understand certain basic questions about ourselves and our world. The philosophers on whom his teaching and research have focused are those whose work seems to him to make a difference to the world. The essays in this volume reflect this desire to "make a difference"-not just in the world of academic philosophy, but in the broader world. Dreyfus has helped to create a culture of reflection-of questioning the deep premises that inform and shape work in artificial intelligence and cognitive science. He has also been the primary introducer and interpreter of Martin Heidegger's work to the world of information technology. The essays in this volume represent the fruitful application of deep philosophical analysis to the concerns of our modern technological world. The sections are Coping and Intentionality; Computers and Cognitive Science; and "Applied Heidegger." In addition to cognitive science and artificial intelligence, topics include everyday skills, religion, business practices, and medical care. The book concludes with Dreyfus's responses to the essays. Contributors Daniel Andler, Patricia Benner, Albert Borgmann, Harry Collins, George Downing, Fernando Flores, Sean Kelly, Joseph Rouse, Theodore R. Schatzki, John Searle, Robert C. Solomon, Charles Spinosa, David Stern, Charles Taylor, Terry Winograd, Mark Wrathall(Publisher).
My Uncle Emily

My Uncle Emily by Yolen, Jane

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.99
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA
Title
My Uncle Emily
Author
Yolen, Jane
Seller
Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780399240058
Condition
Very good
Description
New York: Philomel Books, 2009. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Unpaginated. Very good hardback in a very good dust jacket.