Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $12,805.00
Shipping: $143.84
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $12,948.84
2 - 8 days
3 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $12,948.84 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $12,805.00
Shipping: $143.84
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $12,948.84

You are about to purchase:

THE AMERICAN DISTILLER, OR, THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF DISTILLING, ACCORDING TO THE LATEST DISCOVERIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, INCLUDING THE MOST IMPROVED METHODS OF CONSTRUCTING STILLS, AND OF RECTIFICATION

THE AMERICAN DISTILLER, OR, THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF DISTILLING, ACCORDING TO THE LATEST DISCOVERIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, INCLUDING THE MOST IMPROVED METHODS OF CONSTRUCTING STILLS, AND OF RECTIFICATION by Krafft, Michael

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$9,000.00
( US$)
Seller: W. C. Baker Rare Books & Ephemera
Title
THE AMERICAN DISTILLER, OR, THE THEORY AND PRACTICE OF DISTILLING, ACCORDING TO THE LATEST DISCOVERIES AND IMPROVEMENTS, INCLUDING THE MOST IMPROVED METHODS OF CONSTRUCTING STILLS, AND OF RECTIFICATION
Author
Krafft, Michael
Seller
W. C. Baker Rare Books & Ephemera (United States)
Condition
Very good
Description
Philadelphia: Printed for Thomas Dobson [by Archibald Bartram], 1804. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. [13],10-151,[22],152-219 pp. plus 2 folding plates. Antique-style quarter calf and marbled boards, gilt leather label, endpapers refreshed. Minor chips at outer corners of title leaf, professionally repaired. Mild toning throughout, heavy toning at edges of rear endpapers, light offsetting in plates. Very good to near fine. "Said to be the first book on distilling printed in the United States" - Amerine & Borg. The author, Michael August Krafft of Bristol, Pennsylvania, received a fourteen-year-term patent in 1801 for an improvement in stills, around which, he writes in the book's Advertisement, "Many unsuccessful attempts have been made to deprive him of the fruits of six years of sacrifice of property and labor" with "[s]light evasions of form, without a departure from the principle." Krafft's patent beat the attempted evasions, and, by the time of writing, 217 distilleries were legitimately using his plan. Krafft dedicates the book to Thomas Jefferson, who had approved of his request to do so, writing to Krafft on April 29, 1804, "I see too with great satisfaction every example of bending science to the useful purposes of life. hitherto Chemistry has scarcely deigned to look to the occupations of domestic life. when she shall have made intelligible to the ordinary housholder the philosophy of making bread, butter, cheese, soap, beer, cyder, wine, vinegar &c. these daily comforts will keep us ever mindful of our obligations to her. the art of distilling which you propose to explain, besides it’s houshold uses, is valuable to the agriculturalist, as it enables him to put his superfluous grain into a form which will bear long transportation to markets to which the raw material could never get." In addition to its description of Krafft's distilling technology and system, the book prints 72 recipes for "simple waters," "compound waters," and cordials. The plates show the "Form of a Still intended to evade my patent" and his own distillery plan. Amerine & Borg, 2033. Gabler 26730. Sabin 38294 ("One of the earliest works of its kind").
The Warwick Woodlands or, Things As they Were There, Ten Years Ago

The Warwick Woodlands or, Things As they Were There, Ten Years Ago by [SPORT] [FISHING] [SHOOTING] RORESTER, Frank [Pseud: HERBERT, Henry William]

4 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.50
Details
$750.00
( US$)
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books
Title
The Warwick Woodlands or, Things As they Were There, Ten Years Ago
Author
[SPORT] [FISHING] [SHOOTING] RORESTER, Frank [Pseud: HERBERT, Henry William]
Seller
Lorne Bair Rare Books (United States)
Description
Philadelphia: G.B. Zieber & Co, 1845. First Edition. Octavo. 18cm. Bound in later full bottle green morocco by Bennett of NY, elaborately decorated and titled in gilt to spine and boards with geese, ducks, snipe etc. [iv]; 168pp. Strong, tight, and attractive, very light wear, slight darkening to the spine panel, gilt bright; internally fresh and clean, top edge gilt, later marbled endpapers, dampstaining to p.69 and a little thumbing in places. A very good copy indeed, in a later sporting themed full leather binding. Henry Herbert was a rather tragic figure, seemingly continually falling short of his own expectations of himself, and who only seemed to find any sort of steady personal voice in his works under the Forester pseudonym, discussing the finer arts of shooting, fishing, and woodland stalking. A sort of lost genetic remnant of several aristocratic British bloodlines, but frequently financially wobbly and unable to get a steady footing, Herbert seems to have alienated most people in his circle at one time or another, and eventually shot himself in a full length mirror, after having thrown a party to which many were invited but none attended. Although his output included a slew of adventure novels and various other literary exploits, he is chiefly remembered for his wistful, keenly observed, and evocative accounts of woodland sporting activities. Scarce and collectable.
Broadside: Natural Linguistics (for Peter Salus) [Signed]

Broadside: Natural Linguistics (for Peter Salus) [Signed] by AUDEN, W.H.

4 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $1.50
Details
$300.00
( US$)
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books
Title
Broadside: Natural Linguistics (for Peter Salus) [Signed]
Author
AUDEN, W.H.
Seller
Lorne Bair Rare Books (United States)
Description
[London]: Poem-of-the-Month Club Ltd, 1970. First Edition. Original typographic broadside, letterpress printed in black on white laid stock, measuring 28.25cm x 38cm (11 1/8" x 15"). Signed by Auden in black pen in a tiny hand beneath the final line of the poem. A Fine copy. Tasteful production of the Poem-of-the-Month Club, reproducing Auden's poem which first appeared in the October, 1969 issue of Harper's. 89419.
The Nun [La Religieuse] (Original French poster for the 1966 film)

The Nun [La Religieuse] (Original French poster for the 1966 film) by Jacques Rivette (director); Denis Diderot (novel); Jean Gruault, Jaques Rivette (screenwriters); Anna Karina, Liselotte Pulver, Micheline Presle (starring)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $10.00
Details
$650.00
( US$)
Seller: Royal Books
Title
The Nun [La Religieuse] (Original French poster for the 1966 film)
Author
Jacques Rivette (director); Denis Diderot (novel); Jean Gruault, Jaques Rivette (screenwriters); Anna Karina, Liselotte Pulver, Micheline Presle (starring)
Seller
Royal Books (United States)
Description
N.p.: Rome Paris Films, 1966. Vintage French Moyenne poster for the 1966 film. Nominated for a Palme d'Or at the 1966 Cannes Film Festival. A flurry of controversy surrounded the production and release of Rivette's film. Upon facing pressure from the French Catholic Church regarding its critical religious and sexual content, the new Minister of Information, Yvon Bourges, banned its release. As a result, a massive campaign was launched in its defense, eventually leading to the ban being lifted. The story is based on Denis Diderot's eighteenth century novel of the same title. It was conceived as a practical joke, devised by Diderot, to persuade the Marquis de Croismare to return to Paris. He assumed the identity of a desperate young woman forced into a convent and wrote elaborate letters to the Marquis, beseeching him to help her. Eventually, Diderot compiled the letters and built on them to create his novel. Like the film, it too faced censorship, and was not officially published until after the writer's death. Shot on location in Villeneuve-les-Avignon, Gard, France. 23.5 x 31 inches, folded. Near Fine with two manuscript ink and graphite annotations to the verso and light edgewear. Vogel, Film as a Subversive Art.
No image available

The "DistinguŽ" Waterproof, Season 1938 [cover title]. by [TRADE CATALOGUEÑWATERPROOF COATS].

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $10.00
Details
$425.00
( US$)
Seller: Franklin Gilliam :: Rare Books
Title
The "DistinguŽ" Waterproof, Season 1938 [cover title].
Author
[TRADE CATALOGUEÑWATERPROOF COATS].
Seller
Franklin Gilliam :: Rare Books (United States)
Description
[Manchester: The Company, 1937]. . Folio, navy-blue cloth covered three-hole lbinder No other copy located. This company was founded by Isidore Frankenburg, a native of Krakow (Poland) who emigrated to the Uniited Kingdom, settling in Salford, on the outskirts of Manchester, in the 1860s. His first venture in the field of waterproof clothing was gaitors. He moved onto other forms of clothing and became a very real competitor to the eponymous Macintosh (now spelt Mackintosh) because his method of proofing did not smell . Frankenberg became a very successful manufacturer and philanthropist, he was an alderman and later, Mayor of Salford and was active in many local charities. Folio, three-hole navy blue cloth covered binder with gilt title on front with stamped figure of a woman in raincoat at center.
Daàg" The Canadian Army in Holland

Daàg" The Canadian Army in Holland by Nieuwenhuys, Jan (Illustrator)

7 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$350.00
( US$)
Seller: Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller
Title
Daàg" The Canadian Army in Holland
Author
Nieuwenhuys, Jan (Illustrator)
Seller
Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller (United States)
Condition
g
Description
NP, 1945. Hardcover. g. Quarto. Original 1/4 leather over illustrated wrappers. Scarce and fascinating work being a compilation of 16 brightly colored full-page plates after drawings by Jan Nieuwenhuys. Each drawing illustrates the activities of the Canadian army in Holland, in the first few months after the liberation from the Nazis. Sporadic foxing and slight soiling on covers. Some creasing on spine. Wrappers in overall good+, interior in very good condition.
No image available

Gafat Documents: Records of a South-Ethiopic Language (Grammar, Text and Comparative Vocabulary) by Leslau, Wolf

7 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $2.50
Details
$70.00
( US$)
Seller: Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller
Title
Gafat Documents: Records of a South-Ethiopic Language (Grammar, Text and Comparative Vocabulary)
Author
Leslau, Wolf
Seller
Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller (United States)
Condition
g
Description
New Haven, Conn: American Oriental Society, 1945. First edition. Softcover. g. 8vo. 188pp. Original wrappers. "The publication of this work was undertaken to fill a gap in our knowledge of the Ethiopic language. The language of Gafat is mentioned in many studies of Ethiopic, but its structure and position in the Ethiopic languages could not be determined up to now since not a single study of this language was available." Volume 28 of "American Oriental Series." Age wear, sunning and heavy chipping on wraps. Head and tail of spine chipped. Wraps detached but present, edges of wraps brittle. First and last leaf sunned. Wrappers in fair, interior in very good condition. From the last library of Professor Leslau.
The Four Kings of Canada. Being a Succinct Account of the Four Indian Princes lately arriv'd from North America. WITH a particular Description of their Country, their strange and remarkable Religion, Feasts, Marriages, Burials, Remedies for their Sick, Customs, Manners, Constitution, Habits, Sports, War, Peace, Policy, Hunting, Fishing, Utensils belonging to the Savages, with several other Extraordinary Things worthy of Observation, as to the natural or curious Productions, Beauty, or Fertility, of that Part of the World..

The Four Kings of Canada. Being a Succinct Account of the Four Indian Princes lately arriv'd from North America. WITH a particular Description of their Country, their strange and remarkable Religion, Feasts, Marriages, Burials, Remedies for their Sick, Customs, Manners, Constitution, Habits, Sports, War, Peace, Policy, Hunting, Fishing, Utensils belonging to the Savages, with several other Extraordinary Things worthy of Observation, as to the natural or curious Productions, Beauty, or Fertility, of that Part of the World.. by ANONYMOUS

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $20.00
Details
$400.00
( US$)
Seller: Donald Heald Rare Books
Title
The Four Kings of Canada. Being a Succinct Account of the Four Indian Princes lately arriv'd from North America. WITH a particular Description of their Country, their strange and remarkable Religion, Feasts, Marriages, Burials, Remedies for their Sick, Customs, Manners, Constitution, Habits, Sports, War, Peace, Policy, Hunting, Fishing, Utensils belonging to the Savages, with several other Extraordinary Things worthy of Observation, as to the natural or curious Productions, Beauty, or Fertility, of that Part of the World..
Author
ANONYMOUS
Seller
Donald Heald Rare Books (United States)
Description
London: Printed and sold by John Baker, 1891. 4to. (7 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches). 47,[1]p., Garret publisher ad. Original printed wrappers This reprint was limited to 250 copies. (First edition, 1710, 1 folio sheet, very rare). Four Iroquois chiefs, (the fifth died en route) were taken to London by Col. Peter Schuyler of Albany. They were presented to Queen Anne on April 19, 1710, and entertained for some months. (The Tatler, no. 171 and The Spectator, no 50), as part of Schuyler's policy to strenghten the Iroquois alliance against the French. It provided a great deal of contemporary detail about Native American culture, specifically within the Iroquois tribe. "... and attached great observations throughout the kingdom (Spectator & Tatler) ... Dean Swift, in his letters to Stella, also makes reference to the subject ..." (Sabin). "... Portraits of these sachems (denoting the first, best, or most important in a set) engraved contemporaneously at London in folio, did not form a part of this account". (Howes). Lande 228; T.P.L.145; Sabin 25282; Howes C-106; Not in Streeter.
Autograph Partial Poem Handwritten and Signed by Louis Untermeyer (1885-1977).

Autograph Partial Poem Handwritten and Signed by Louis Untermeyer (1885-1977). by Untermeyer, Louis

6 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$275.00
( US$)
Seller: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Title
Autograph Partial Poem Handwritten and Signed by Louis Untermeyer (1885-1977).
Author
Untermeyer, Louis
Seller
Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (United States)
Condition
Very good+ condition
Description
no place: No publisher, 1917. Autograph. Very good+ condition. Unbound. Signed by Author(s). No edition. From the 58 line poem "The Swimmers" first published in the Yale Review, New Series, vol. 4 (July 1915), pp. 786-87. Charles Edward Ives (1874-1954) set eleven lines (19-23, 29-34) to music in "114 Songs." These two lines were not part of what Ives set to music. Entirely in the hand of Untermeyer and signed by him "Life, an adventure perilous + gay - And Death, a long + vivid holiday! [signed] Louis Untermeyer. August [19]17." The date is not absolutely clear, but it appears to read "17." An attractive quotation, suitable for framing..
Scarce ALS by Film Star Betty Blythe, Thanking Fan for Expressing   "So Much Gratitude for My Picture... "

Scarce ALS by Film Star Betty Blythe, Thanking Fan for Expressing "So Much Gratitude for My Picture... " by BETTY BLYTHE

5 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $10.00
Details
$125.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Stuart Lutz Historic Documents, Inc.
Title
Scarce ALS by Film Star Betty Blythe, Thanking Fan for Expressing "So Much Gratitude for My Picture... "
Author
BETTY BLYTHE
Seller
Stuart Lutz Historic Documents, Inc. (United States)
Description
ALS. An autograph letter signed "Betty Blythe" to "Richard Suter": "Indeed I am very pleased to write you personally & thus comply with your request & I hope the short note makes you as happy as yours made me when you express so much gratitude for my picture. I hope you have secured any & all other stores pictures you wish for and I wish you continued health, happiness & success." The letter is in very fine condition and is accompanied by the original envelope.
No image available

YOURS TILL DEATH: CIVIL WAR LETTERS OF JOHN W. COTTON by Griffith, Lucille (editor)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$125.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Bartlebys Books
Title
YOURS TILL DEATH: CIVIL WAR LETTERS OF JOHN W. COTTON
Author
Griffith, Lucille (editor)
Seller
Bartlebys Books (United States)
Description
University, AL: University of Alabama Press, 1951. 8vo; ix, 128 pp. Frontispiece. Very good in slightly soiled dust jacket.
No image available

Modern First Editions: Points and Values by FABES, Gilbert

6 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$50.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Argosy Book Store
Title
Modern First Editions: Points and Values
Author
FABES, Gilbert
Seller
Argosy Book Store (United States)
Condition
fine
Description
London: Foyle, 1929. Limited. hardcover. fine/very good(+). 83pp., deckle edged, slim 8vo, black cloth, d.w. London: A. & G. Foyle, (1929). First Edition. Near Fine. One of 750 numbered copies.
No image available

W. H. Auden: A Bibliography, 1924-1969 by BLOOMFIELD, B.C. & MENDELSON, Edward

6 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $2.00
Details
$22.50
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Argosy Book Store
Title
W. H. Auden: A Bibliography, 1924-1969
Author
BLOOMFIELD, B.C. & MENDELSON, Edward
Seller
Argosy Book Store (United States)
Condition
fine
Description
Charlottesville: U. of Virginia Press, 1972. Second. hardcover. fine. 420pp. Thick tall 8vo, cloth. Charlottesville: Univ. Press of Virginia, (1972). Second Edition.
No image available

Prize Stories: The O. Henry Awards

3 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$35.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Title
Prize Stories: The O. Henry Awards
Seller
Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (United States)
Condition
Very Good
Description
Garden City: Doubleday. 1987. The uncorrected proof copy. Co-winners of the top prize: Louise Erdrich and Joyce Johnson. Very good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good.
Photographs and Poems by Sioux Children

Photographs and Poems by Sioux Children

3 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $1.00
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Title
Photographs and Poems by Sioux Children
Seller
Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (United States)
Condition
Near Fine
Description
(Rapid City): (Tipi Shop). (1971). A catalog of an exhibition of photographs and poems by children at the Porcupine Day School on Pine Ridge Reservation, released through the Sioux Indian Museum and Crafts Center. Quarto. Faint dampstaining around the lower spine; near fine in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine.
The Naked Children

The Naked Children by FADER, Daniel

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.50
Details
$50.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
The Naked Children
Author
FADER, Daniel
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
Condition
Near Fine
Description
New York: Bantam Books, 1972. Softcover. Near Fine. Later printing. Mass market paperback. Pages lightly age-toned, near fine. Inscribed to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco from the author on the title page. The story of underprivileged children's unique survival of the education system in Washington, D.C. in the 1960s.
THE CREATIVE ARTS AND THE JUDICIAL PROCESS

THE CREATIVE ARTS AND THE JUDICIAL PROCESS by WHICHER, John F.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.75
Details
$50.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Antic Hay Books
Title
THE CREATIVE ARTS AND THE JUDICIAL PROCESS
Author
WHICHER, John F.
Seller
Antic Hay Books (United States)
Description
Federal Legal Publications, 1965. WHICHER, John F. THE CREATIVE ARTS AND THE JUDICIAL PROCESS: FOUR VARIATIONS ON A LEGAL THEME. NY: Federal Legal Publications, 1965. Small 4to., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation by Whicher on front endpaper: "For Julius Isaacs, with every good wish. John F. Whicher. Aug. 1, 1967." Very Good; little edgewear & some soil to the white d/j. $50.00.
No image available

ARCHAEOLOGY, MEMORY AND IDENTITY - MEXICO by Page, John (English translation and editing); Baez-Jorge, Felix (editorial coordinator)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.59
Details
$40.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller
Title
ARCHAEOLOGY, MEMORY AND IDENTITY - MEXICO
Author
Page, John (English translation and editing); Baez-Jorge, Felix (editorial coordinator)
Seller
Ray Boas, Bookseller (United States)
ISBN
9789686963113
Condition
very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover)
Description
Mexico: Reproducciones Fotomecanicas, 1994. HC. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). color illustrations. ISBN 9686963111 Fantastic look at the archaeology works in Mexico supported by the government. Foreword by Carlos Salinas de Gortari (Constitutional President of Mexico) with his presentation card laid in. 297pp.
No image available

THE ART OF BOOK-BINDING, ITS RISE AND PROGRESS; INCLUDING A DESCRIPTIO by WALKER, Edward

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.50
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: The Bookpress, Ltd.
Title
THE ART OF BOOK-BINDING, ITS RISE AND PROGRESS; INCLUDING A DESCRIPTIO
Author
WALKER, Edward
Seller
The Bookpress, Ltd. (United States)
Description
WALKER, Edward. THE ART OF BOOK-BINDING, ITS RISE AND PROGRESS; INCLUDING A DESCRIPTIVE ACCOUNT OF THE NEW YORK BOOK-BINDERY. New Castle, Delaware: Oak Knoll Books, 1984. 8vo. Cloth. 111 pages. Reprint. A reprint of the 1850 original, edited and with a new introduction by Paul S. Koda. Very good.
No image available

REBUILDING CITIES by JOHNSON-MARSHALL, Percy

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $2.50
Details
$7.50
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: The Bookpress, Ltd.
Title
REBUILDING CITIES
Author
JOHNSON-MARSHALL, Percy
Seller
The Bookpress, Ltd. (United States)
Description
JOHNSON-MARSHALL, Percy. REBUILDING CITIES. Chicago: Aldine, 1966. Folio. Cloth, dust jacket. (viii), 374 (16) pages. Fi American edition. An excellent and well illustrated account of the theory and practice of post- planning, including the rebuilding of Coventry, Rotterdam and London. With a introduction by Lewis Mumford. Very good in a lightly chipped and browned du jacket.
No image available

THE CITIES OF ANCIENT MEXICO; Reconstructing a lost world by SABLOFF, Jeremy A.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Second Life Books Inc
Title
THE CITIES OF ANCIENT MEXICO; Reconstructing a lost world
Author
SABLOFF, Jeremy A.
Seller
Second Life Books Inc (United States)
Description
London: Thames and Hudson, 1989. First Edition. 8vo, pp. 224. Gazetteer, reading list, notes, index. With 152 illustrations in black and white. A nice copy in slightly scuffed dj.
Dreamland: A Novel of The UFO Cover-Up

Dreamland: A Novel of The UFO Cover-Up by HEMINGWAY, Hilary and Jeffry P. Lindsay

3 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$15.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Title
Dreamland: A Novel of The UFO Cover-Up
Author
HEMINGWAY, Hilary and Jeffry P. Lindsay
Seller
Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780312856311
Description
New York: Forge - Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.