Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $945.00
Shipping: $43.75
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $988.75
2 - 7 days
3 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $988.75 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $945.00
Shipping: $43.75
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $988.75

You are about to purchase:

Crosstown (signed By Helen Leavitt)
Stock Photo: Cover May Be Different

Crosstown (signed By Helen Leavitt) by Leavitt, Helen; Intro. by Francine Prose

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$600.00
( US$)
Seller: Willis Monie Books - ABAA
Title
Crosstown (signed By Helen Leavitt)
Author
Leavitt, Helen; Intro. by Francine Prose
Seller
Willis Monie Books - ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9781576871034
Condition
Very Good with no dust jacket
Description
New York: Powerhouse Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. First Printing. Hardcover. 1576871037 . The spine title is faded some and the spine lightly rubbed. Otherwise in very good + condition. ; SIGNED by the author on the title-page. .
No image available

Aufstieg und Niedergang der Römischen Welt: II, Principat. Band 25: Religion (Vorkonstantinisches Christentum: Leben und Umwelt Jesu: Neues Testament (Kanonische Schriften und Apokryphen) 2 Volumes by Haase, Wolfgang (Editor)

7 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$225.00
( US$)
Seller: Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller
Title
Aufstieg und Niedergang der Römischen Welt: II, Principat. Band 25: Religion (Vorkonstantinisches Christentum: Leben und Umwelt Jesu: Neues Testament (Kanonische Schriften und Apokryphen) 2 Volumes
Author
Haase, Wolfgang (Editor)
Seller
Eric Chaim Kline - Bookseller (United States)
Condition
vg
Description
Berlin: Walter De Gruyter, 1984. Hardcover. vg. 8vo. 25.1: xvi,890pp. 25.2: x,894-1885pp. Dark green cloth with gold lettering on spine in original dustjackets. Minor scuffing to boards. Slight bumping to bottom edge on Vol.I. Minor creasing and scuffing to dj's. Two tiny stains on pages 894 & 895. An enormous work on the rise and decline of the Roman Empire. This series "Aufstieg und Niedergang der Römischen Welt - Geschichte und Kultur Roms im Spiegel der neueren Forschung," was published in 31 parts, each part consisting of several volumes. Editors were Hildegard Temporini and Wolfgang Haase. Near fine condition.
30 Jahre Kulturpreis Deutsche Gesellschaft für Photographie 1959-1988 / / 30 Years "Kulturpreis" German Photographic Society 1959-1988

30 Jahre Kulturpreis Deutsche Gesellschaft für Photographie 1959-1988 / / 30 Years "Kulturpreis" German Photographic Society 1959-1988

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.50
Details
$35.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
30 Jahre Kulturpreis Deutsche Gesellschaft für Photographie 1959-1988 / / 30 Years "Kulturpreis" German Photographic Society 1959-1988
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780030810206
Condition
Near Fine
Description
Köln: Photokina, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition. Corners a bit bumped, else near fine without dustwrapper. Text in German and English.
No image available

LA CHIESA DI S. CATERINA IN PISA by (CHURCH)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.50
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: The Bookpress, Ltd.
Title
LA CHIESA DI S. CATERINA IN PISA
Author
(CHURCH)
Seller
The Bookpress, Ltd. (United States)
Description
(CHURCH) LA CHIESA DI S. CATERINA IN PISA. Pisa: N.P., (1965.) 4to. Wrappers. 36 pages. First edition. Illustrated. Good.
NEW AND COLLECTED POEMS

NEW AND COLLECTED POEMS by PALEY, Grace

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.75
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Antic Hay Books
Title
NEW AND COLLECTED POEMS
Author
PALEY, Grace
Seller
Antic Hay Books (United States)
Description
Massachusetts, 1992. PALEY, Grace. NEW AND COLLECTED POEMS. Gardiner: Massachusetts, Tilbury House, [1992]. 8vo., printed wraps. First Paperback Edition. Signed presentation from Paley on title page: "For Matthew, Grace Paley. Apr. 3, '95." Fine. $20.00.
No image available

North American Game Animals by DALRYMPLE, Byron W.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA
Title
North American Game Animals
Author
DALRYMPLE, Byron W.
Seller
Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (United States)
Description
New York: Outdoor Life, 1978. Hardcover. Illustrations by Douglas Allen. Small 4to. Tan paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. xi, 516pp. Color frontispiece, illustrations (many color), maps. Very good/very good. Handsome, tight first edition.
No image available

Assumptions by HACKER, Marilyn

3 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Title
Assumptions
Author
HACKER, Marilyn
Seller
Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (United States)
Condition
Very Good
Description
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1985. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good.