Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $1,070.00
Shipping: $40.50
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $1,110.50
2 - 7 days
3 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $1,110.50 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $1,070.00
Shipping: $40.50
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $1,110.50

You are about to purchase:

No image available

El Clero Ultramontano: Coleccion de Articulos Publicados en "El Neo-Granadino," Periodico de Bogota, en 1856 i 1857 by (SAMPER, Jose Maria)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$750.00
( US$)
Seller: Bartlebys Books
Title
El Clero Ultramontano: Coleccion de Articulos Publicados en "El Neo-Granadino," Periodico de Bogota, en 1856 i 1857
Author
(SAMPER, Jose Maria)
Seller
Bartlebys Books (United States)
Description
Bogata, (Colombia): Imprenta de el Neo-Granadino, 1857. First edition. 8vo. (4), 99 pp. Stirring liberal essays in the conflict between the Roman Catholic clergy's power and influence and that of Colombia's young and frequently changing democracy. Editor Samper (1828-1888, journalist and prolific author of literary as well as political works) published the essays in his Neo-Grenadino and collected them here for the long-fought battle. OCLC locates one copy (Duke). Later black quarter-calf and marbled boards and endpapers, gilt spine title, original green printed wrappers bound in. Very good. (1792).
Legal document Queens County Court of Special Sessions finds Richard Carmen of Hampstead guilty of Assault and Battery on his wife Sarah

Legal document Queens County Court of Special Sessions finds Richard Carmen of Hampstead guilty of Assault and Battery on his wife Sarah

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$225.00
( US$)
Seller: De Wolfe and Wood
Title
Legal document Queens County Court of Special Sessions finds Richard Carmen of Hampstead guilty of Assault and Battery on his wife Sarah
Seller
De Wolfe and Wood (United States)
Description
They find him guilty and sentence him to thirty days in jail and a fine of $1.50. Signed by the Justices. It is interesting to note that the case took place on the Feb.22, and Sarah gave birth to a baby on Feb. 10th. The child died a little over a year later. Spousal abuse cases were uncommon at this time.
Burnout  - 1st Edition/1st Printing

Burnout - 1st Edition/1st Printing by Kadow, Jeannine

5 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$40.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Books Tell You Why, Inc.
Title
Burnout - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Author
Kadow, Jeannine
Seller
Books Tell You Why, Inc. (United States)
ISBN
9780525944645
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Description
New York: Dutton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0525944648 . First edition/first printing in Near Fine condition with cocked spine in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear; Burnout is a condition that can affect any professional, including doctors, lawyers, journalists, and teachers. It's a mental and physical state in which a person has had enough of the same things, is unable to enjoy life, and feels tired all the time. Burnout is a serious problem, and if left untreated, it can lead to depression, anxiety, and even suicide.Burnout is caused by long hours, stress, and a lack of rest. It can happen to anyone, but it's especially common in people who work in high-pressure jobs. If you're feeling burned out, there are steps you can take to recover. First, take a break. Spend time with friends and family, do something you enjoy, and let yourself relax. Make sure you have enough sleep and eat well. Finally, take care of yourself. Meditate, take a yoga class, or go for a walk. Burnout is a condition that can affect any professional, including; 8vo; FSA .
The First Fifty Years: A Celebration of the National Football League in Its Fiftieth Season

The First Fifty Years: A Celebration of the National Football League in Its Fiftieth Season by OATES, Bob Jr., editor

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.50
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
The First Fifty Years: A Celebration of the National Football League in Its Fiftieth Season
Author
OATES, Bob Jr., editor
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
Condition
Fine
Description
New York: Ridge Press / Simon & Schuster, 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 1972 edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper.
No image available

The View From Here by JACKSON, Brian Keith

3 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Title
The View From Here
Author
JACKSON, Brian Keith
Seller
Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (United States)
Condition
Very Good
Description
NY: Pocket Books. (1997). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good.
GAMBLERS WITH FATE.

GAMBLERS WITH FATE. by Allan, Doug

6 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$10.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Title
GAMBLERS WITH FATE.
Author
Allan, Doug
Seller
Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (United States)
Condition
Very good condition
Description
New York: Robert M. McBride, 1945. Book. Very good condition. Hardcover. First edition, 2nd printing. Octavo (8vo). 306 pages of text. Hardcover binding with moderate shelfwear to the spine. No dustjacket. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition, 2nd printing..