Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $1,130.00
Shipping: $31.75
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $1,161.75
2 - 7 days
7 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $1,161.75 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $1,130.00
Shipping: $31.75
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $1,161.75

You are about to purchase:

THE HAIRY APE

THE HAIRY APE by O'NEILL, EUGENE

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.75
Details
$500.00
( US$)
Seller: Antic Hay Books
Title
THE HAIRY APE
Author
O'NEILL, EUGENE
Seller
Antic Hay Books (United States)
Description
NY: Horace Liveright, 1929. Signed, Limited Edition. Of the entire signed, limited edition of 775 numbered copies, 750 copies were for sale with the remaining 25 copies for presentation. This is copy is one of those 25 copies and is designated "Presentation Copy" in lieu of being numbered. [Atkinson A20-IV-I]. Scarce, Atkinson notes no presentation copies in his bibliography other than the author's own copy. Quarto: cloth & patterned boards in dust jacket, with the original cardboard slipcase. KING, ALEXANDER. Near fine; minor wear d/j; ome cracking & chipping to top edge of cardboard slipcase. $500.00.
Madman's Drum. -  Novel in Woodcuts

Madman's Drum. - Novel in Woodcuts by Ward, Lynd

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.50
Details
$400.00
( US$)
Seller: Heldfond Book Gallery, ABAA-ILAB
Title
Madman's Drum. - Novel in Woodcuts
Author
Ward, Lynd
Seller
Heldfond Book Gallery, ABAA-ILAB (United States)
Description
New York Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith. 1930. Pictoral paper boards. 8vo. First Edition. Signed by Lynd Ward on the half title. Illustrated in full page woodcut illustrations by Lynd Ward. Very slightly cocked. Some very mild edgewear, else a Fine, signed copy of this renowned work.
Hollywood: The First 100 Years

Hollywood: The First 100 Years by Torrence, Bruce

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$125.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Dawson's Book Shop
Title
Hollywood: The First 100 Years
Author
Torrence, Bruce
Seller
Dawson's Book Shop (United States)
Description
Hollywood Chamber of Commerce, Hollywood, (1979). First Edition 12 x 9 inches, 288 pages, boards.
Cities Under Siege: An Anatomy of the Ghetto Riots, 1964-1968

Cities Under Siege: An Anatomy of the Ghetto Riots, 1964-1968 by BOESEL, David & Peter H. Rossi, edited by

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.50
Details
$50.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
Cities Under Siege: An Anatomy of the Ghetto Riots, 1964-1968
Author
BOESEL, David & Peter H. Rossi, edited by
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
Condition
Fine
Description
New York: Basic Books, 1971. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition. 436pp. Fine in a near fine price-clipped dust jacket with some edgewear.
Charles Lamb: The Life and Works of Charles Lamb: Volume VIII

Charles Lamb: The Life and Works of Charles Lamb: Volume VIII by LAMB, Charles (Edited by Alfred Ainger)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $3.00
Details
$35.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
Charles Lamb: The Life and Works of Charles Lamb: Volume VIII
Author
LAMB, Charles (Edited by Alfred Ainger)
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
Condition
Good
Description
London: Macmillan and Co, 1900. Hardcover. Good. Edition de Luxe. Volume eight only. Green cloth with gilt title and decoration on spine. Gilt decoration in center of front board. Endpapers foxed, front hinge cracked, edges and joints are worn, spine faded, thus good only. Limited letterpress edition, this is number 133 out of six hundred and seventy-five.
No image available

Mass in B. Minor. For Soli, Chorus, and Orchestra by Bach, Johann Sebastian

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Title
Mass in B. Minor. For Soli, Chorus, and Orchestra
Author
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Seller
Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (United States)
Description
New York: G. Schirmer, 1927. Edited by Frank Damrosch. Vocal score. vi, 199p., music, stiff wrappers (His Choral works).