Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $160.00
Shipping: $14.50
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $174.50
2 - 6 days
5 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $174.50 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $160.00
Shipping: $14.50
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $174.50

You are about to purchase:

To Themis Poems on Famous Trials With Other Pieces

To Themis Poems on Famous Trials With Other Pieces by Blunden, Edmund

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$95.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Royoung bookseller, Inc.
Title
To Themis Poems on Famous Trials With Other Pieces
Author
Blunden, Edmund
Seller
Royoung bookseller, Inc. (United States)
Condition
Orig. basket weave cream cloth and patterned boards. Near fine
Description
London: Beaumont Press, 1931. First edition. Hardcover. Orig. basket weave cream cloth and patterned boards. Near fine. 58 pages. 23 x 15 cm. Limited edition copy 125 of 405 on hand made paper, frontispiece and and title page designed by Randolph Schwabe, typography and binding by Cyril William Beaumont. Laid-in Richard D. Friedlander bookplate and letter of Gordon Bottomley, English poet, known particularly for his verse dramas discussing one of his plays, dated 21st Jan. 1923. Bright, crisp copy, spine a tinge darkened.
THE LAST GOOD TIME

THE LAST GOOD TIME by Bausch, Richard

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$35.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA
Title
THE LAST GOOD TIME
Author
Bausch, Richard
Seller
Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA (United States)
ISBN
9780385272315
Condition
Near Fine
Description
NY: Dial Press, 1984. First edition, first prnt. Review copy with the publisher's slip laid in. Spine end cloth wrinkled, dustjacket with wrinkling at spine ends. Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.. First Edition. Hardcovers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy.The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.
Marc Chagall: Il teatro dei sogni

Marc Chagall: Il teatro dei sogni by Chagall, Marc

5 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: FREE
Details
$30.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Brian Cassidy Bookseller at Type Punch Matrix
Title
Marc Chagall: Il teatro dei sogni
Author
Chagall, Marc
Seller
Brian Cassidy Bookseller at Type Punch Matrix (United States)
ISBN
9788820213473
Condition
Very Good.
Description
Milan: Mazzotta, 1999. Very Good.. Rather uncommon book on Chagall in Italian with full color reproductions. Paperback. 4to. Very good plus with just touches of rubbing and shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Clean, bright and sound throughout.