Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $464.95
Shipping: $22.49
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $487.44
1 - 6 days
1 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $487.44 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $464.95
Shipping: $22.49
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $487.44

You are about to purchase:

EISENHOWER. THE PRESIDENT

EISENHOWER. THE PRESIDENT by Ambrose, Stephen E.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$225.00
( US$)
Seller: Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA
Title
EISENHOWER. THE PRESIDENT
Author
Ambrose, Stephen E.
Seller
Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA (United States)
ISBN
9780671499013
Condition
Very Good
Description
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1983. First edition, first prnt. Inscribed by Ambrose on the half-title page. "For Bill Hockstad With all best wishes Merry Christmas 1984 Sincerely Stephen E Ambrose." Quarter-cloth and paper-covered boards. Contents. Introduction. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Black and white photographs. Beginning toning to board and cloth edges and page edges, spine lettering lightly rubbed, faint beginning foxing on page edges, small compression at spine topedge; dustjacket with tiny perforation on front flap fold (not immediately apparent), touch of shelfwear, light soiling on rear panel, beginning foxing on interior (not apparent on the outside). Tight copy in Very Good condition in a Very Good dustjacket with an archival cover. Second volume of Amnbrose's Eisenhower biography.. Inscribed & Dated by Author. First Edition. Hardcovers. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Nemrod ou l'Amateur des Chevaux de Courses, Observations sur les Methodes les Plus Nouvelles de Propager, d'Elever, de Dresser et de Monter les Chevaux de Courses...

Nemrod ou l'Amateur des Chevaux de Courses, Observations sur les Methodes les Plus Nouvelles de Propager, d'Elever, de Dresser et de Monter les Chevaux de Courses... by Apperlen, Charles-James

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $3.99
Details
$200.00
( US$)
Seller: Sanctuary Books
Title
Nemrod ou l'Amateur des Chevaux de Courses, Observations sur les Methodes les Plus Nouvelles de Propager, d'Elever, de Dresser et de Monter les Chevaux de Courses...
Author
Apperlen, Charles-James
Seller
Sanctuary Books (United States)
Condition
Very Good
Description
Paris: Imprime aux Frais de l'Auteur se trouve Chez Arthus Bertrand, 1838. Paperback. Very Good. Original printed wrappers, edges uncut, in glassine dust jacket. Edges lightly browned or creased. Otherwise good, scarce copy of this manual on horsemanship.
Introduction to American Law. Designed as a First Book for Students..

Introduction to American Law. Designed as a First Book for Students.. by Walker, Timothy

1 to 8 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $11.00
Details
$39.95
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: The Lawbook Exchange Ltd
Title
Introduction to American Law. Designed as a First Book for Students..
Author
Walker, Timothy
Seller
The Lawbook Exchange Ltd (United States)
ISBN
9781584772149
Description
2002. ISBN-13: 9781584772149; ISBN 158477214X. Walker, Timothy. Introduction to American Law. Designed as a First Book for Students. Ninth Edition. Revised by Clement Bates. Originally published: Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1887. xxvi, 841 pp. Reprinted 2002 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781584772149; ISBN 158477214X. Attractive smyth sewn cloth bound hardcover. New. $39.95 * A systematic outline of American law, written to fill a void in this area which "...for many years was used as a textbook for American law students." Marke, A Catalogue of the Law Collection at New York University (1953) 250. Based on lectures given by Walker [1802-1856] while a law professor at Cincinnati College.