Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $192.50
Shipping: $34.50
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $227.00
2 - 7 days
3 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $227.00 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $192.50
Shipping: $34.50
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $227.00

You are about to purchase:

No image available

Prohibition Bells by SILVER LAKE QUARTETTE

6 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$75.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Argosy Book Store
Title
Prohibition Bells
Author
SILVER LAKE QUARTETTE
Seller
Argosy Book Store (United States)
Condition
fine
Description
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1888. paperback. fine. 87p., square 16mo, pictorial wrappers. N.Y.: Funk & Wagnalls, 1888. Temperance songs, with words & music. Scarce.
No image available

D.H. Lawrence: Le corps en devenir by Cuny, Noelle

3 to 12 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$35.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Title
D.H. Lawrence: Le corps en devenir
Author
Cuny, Noelle
Seller
J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (United States)
Condition
Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight
Description
Presses Sorbonne Nouvelle, 2008. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. 189pp. Text in French.
No image available

Wake Me When It's Funny: How to Break Into Show Business and Stay There by MARSHALL, Garry

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$30.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA
Title
Wake Me When It's Funny: How to Break Into Show Business and Stay There
Author
MARSHALL, Garry
Seller
Main Street Fine Books & Manuscripts, ABAA (United States)
Description
Holbrook, MA: Adams Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue and brown paper over boards, dust jacket. 304pp. Illustrations. Near fine/near fine. First edition, tight and attractive, bearing a large author signature and inscription in black ballpoint on the front flyleaf: "Good Luck / Garry Marshall.
The Sack of Rome

The Sack of Rome by CHAMBERLIN, E.R.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.50
Details
$30.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
The Sack of Rome
Author
CHAMBERLIN, E.R.
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780713416459
Condition
Near Fine
Description
London: B.T. Batsford Limited, 1979. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Near fine with a tidemark on the top edge and front fly in near fine, price-clipped dustwrapper with a small tidemark on the rear panel.
No image available

HALF PROMISED LAND. by LUX, Thomas.

5 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $2.50
Details
$15.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller-ABAA
Title
HALF PROMISED LAND.
Author
LUX, Thomas.
Seller
Jeff Maser, Bookseller-ABAA (United States)
Description
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, , 1986.. First edition. 8vo. Wrappers. vii + 72 pp. Fine.
No image available

THE NATIONAL BANK OF FREDERICKSBURG by PENDLETON, Bill (editor)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.50
Details
$7.50
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: The Bookpress, Ltd.
Title
THE NATIONAL BANK OF FREDERICKSBURG
Author
PENDLETON, Bill (editor)
Seller
The Bookpress, Ltd. (United States)
Description
PENDLETON, Bill (editor). THE NATIONAL BANK OF FREDERICKSBURG. Fredericksburg, Virginia: Center for Historic Preservation, 1982. 8vo. Wrappers. 20 pages. Very good.