Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $8,107.50
Shipping: $35.00
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $8,142.50
2 - 7 days
2 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $8,142.50 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $8,107.50
Shipping: $35.00
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $8,142.50

You are about to purchase:

No image available

Starship Troopers by Robert A. Heinlein

2 to 8 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.50
Details
$5,000.00
( US$)
Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA
Title
Starship Troopers
Author
Robert A. Heinlein
Seller
Capitol Hill Books, ABAA (United States)
Condition
Very Good +
Description
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1959. Very Good +/Very Good. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1959. First Edition with no edition statement to copyright page and $3.95 price to jacket. Octavo; illustrated dust jacket; dark blue cloth boards stamped in silver; 309pp. Housed in custom-made slipcase. Dust jacket edgeworn with a small triangle-shaped chip to crown, several small nicks, and brief split along top of rear joint. Boards show mild wear and sunning along edges; slight lean to boards but binding sound; pages unmarked. A Very Good and sound copy; basis for the spectacular 1997 Paul Verhoeven film of the same name.
No image available

Thumbnailing the Hilex. Another (3) Interminable Gabberjabbs by HAMADY, Walter

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $10.00
Details
$3,000.00
( US$)
Seller: James S. Jaffe Rare Books LLC
Title
Thumbnailing the Hilex. Another (3) Interminable Gabberjabbs
Author
HAMADY, Walter
Seller
James S. Jaffe Rare Books LLC (United States)
Condition
Fine copy
Description
(Mt. Horeb, WI): Perishable Press, (1974). First edition. Presentation copy, inscribed by Hamady to his wife's parents: "For Gramma & Grampa Laird Who ran off without thi book, Voltaire (the) son-in-law Hamady." Limited to 125 copies printed, signed by the author. Hamady 69. Fine copy. Folio, illustrated by Jack Beals, Canson MI-Teintes wrappers. Fine copy.
THE NIGHT IN QUESTION

THE NIGHT IN QUESTION by WOLFF, Tobias

10 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$62.50
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Charles Agvent, ABAA
Title
THE NIGHT IN QUESTION
Author
WOLFF, Tobias
Seller
Charles Agvent, ABAA (United States)
Condition
Fine in Fine wraparound dustwrapper with original seal intact
Description
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine wraparound dustwrapper with original seal intact. The title story only from this collection of short stories, issued in a limited edition of 1500 copies SIGNED by the author as an advance promotional copy.
Mr. Webster's Andover Address and His Political Course While Secretary of State

Mr. Webster's Andover Address and His Political Course While Secretary of State by Stuart, Moses

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Title
Mr. Webster's Andover Address and His Political Course While Secretary of State
Author
Stuart, Moses
Seller
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Condition
Wrappers edgeworn and soiled, back wrapper with small tears and a small chip; overall a good copy.
Description
Essex County: Published for Distribution, 1844. First edition. Self wrappers. Wrappers edgeworn and soiled, back wrapper with small tears and a small chip; overall a good copy.. 20 pp. 8vo. "The Publishers have no authority to designate the authorship of the following pages; but from various circumstances, they infer the probability, that they were written by Prof. Stuart, of Andover." Moses Stuart (1780-1852) was a Hebraist, professor of sacred literature at Andover seminary, and a religious reformer.
Foods That Heal: Reverse Aging and Extend Your Lifespan!

Foods That Heal: Reverse Aging and Extend Your Lifespan!

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.50
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
Foods That Heal: Reverse Aging and Extend Your Lifespan!
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9780963859631
Condition
Fine
Description
(California): American Publishing Corp, 1995. Softcover. Fine. Later printing. Trade paperback. Fine.