Skip to content

Secure Checkout

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Subtotal: $18,336.50
Shipping: $198.49
$0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $18,534.99
2 - 8 days
3 - 14 days

All fields are required unless marked optional.

Add Shipping Note
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Paypal
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Verified and Secured. Guaranteed.

Website Secured with 256-bit TLS Encryption
Please select your payment method from the following list:
Click the button to checkout with PayPal.
You will be charged $18,534.99 when completing this purchase.

Cart Totals

Subtotal: $18,336.50
Shipping: $198.49
: $0.00
Donation Amount: $0.00
Total: $18,534.99

You are about to purchase:

No image available

A Small Ivan Pavlov/Paul Yakovlev Collection by Various

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$6,000.00
( US$)
Seller: ZH BOOKS
Title
A Small Ivan Pavlov/Paul Yakovlev Collection
Author
Various
Seller
ZH BOOKS (United States)
Description
Various, 1925. Hardcover. Pavlov, Ivan Dvadtsatiletnii Opyt Obektivnogo Izucheniia Vysshei Nervnoi Deiatelnosti (Povedeniia) Zhivotnykh. Uslovnye Refleksy. Sbornik Statei, Dokladov, Lektsii i Rechei [Twenty Years of Objective Study of the Higher Nervous Activity (Behavior) of Animals. Conditioned Reflexes. A Collection of Articles, Reports, Lectures, and Speeches] Leningrad/Moskva: Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo, 1925. Third edition, 1 of 5000 copies; 6 1/4" x 9 1/4"; pp. [5], 4-397, [3]; rebound in red cloth over boards; brown morocco label with gilt lettering to spine; uniform age-toning to text block; page edges a bit brittle with two small chips to fore-edge of first free page; last leaf (publisher's advertisements) with some loss of paper to lower margin; illustrated with black & white drawings; overall very good condition. A beautiful association copy from Nobel Prize winner physiologist Ivan Pavlov, known for his work on classical conditioning, to his pupil - Harvard educator and a world-renowned neuropathologist in his own right Paul Yakovlev. The book is signed: "Ot avtora" ("From the author") on the title page. On the front pastedown Yakovlev has taped a photograph of himself seated with Pavlov with a quote, in Russian and in English, of their topic of discussion at the time the photo was taken: "Subcortive ganglia actuate the cerebral cortex." A second copy of the same photograph is loosely laid in the book. A third photo of aging Pavlov is taped to the first free page. The front endpaper bears Yakovlev's signature and a lengthy note: "This is personal copy of Prof. Ivan Petrovich Pavlov with a notation in his own hand: "from the author." Sent to me in Paris from Leningrad in the Spring of 1924 before the publication date in 1925. I cannot account for this." Two Yakovlev stamps are present - one is his own personal "Dr. Paul I. Yakovlev" in red ink on first free page and a second one: "Yakovlev Collection, Armed Forces Institute of Pathology, Washington, DC" is on the title page. Numerous notes and drawings in Yakovlev's hand are scattered throughout the book. Together with: Yakovlev, Paul and Halloran, Roy Collected Lectures of the Seventh Postgraduate Seminar in Neurology and Psychiatry Including A Review Course in Military Neuropsychiatry. October 3, 1941 - April 10, 1942 [In 3 Volumes] Waltham, Mass.: Privately printed by the authors, 1942. First edition (first, second, and third semesters); 5 1/2" x 8 1/2"; vol. I pp. [3], II-VI, 1-250, [2], vol. II pp. [4], III-VI, 1-309, [2], vol. III pp. [3], II-VI, 1-528; cloth-backed paper over boards; gilt title to spines; a bit of rubbing and wear to tips of spine and corners; pages clean; very good condition. Personal copies of Paul Yakovlev's own lectures, volume III bears a note in his hand: "Paul Yakovlev personal copy, not to be removed from his library." Each one of the volumes has a: "Yakovlev Collection, Armed Forces Institute of Pathology, Washington, DC" stamp to the title page. A newspaper clipping of an article on: "Neuropsychiatrists in the Army," dated in Yakovlev's hand is loosely laid in volume I. Several marginal notes and drawings are present throughout volume III.
Fotografias: Tercera Exposición de la Sociedad de Arte Moderno, Mexico, julio de 1945

Fotografias: Tercera Exposición de la Sociedad de Arte Moderno, Mexico, julio de 1945 by ÁLVAREZ BRAVO, Manuel and Diego Rivera

7 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: FREE
Details
$4,000.00
( US$)
Seller: Harper's Books
Title
Fotografias: Tercera Exposición de la Sociedad de Arte Moderno, Mexico, julio de 1945
Author
ÁLVAREZ BRAVO, Manuel and Diego Rivera
Seller
Harper's Books (United States)
Condition
Printed wrappers with light wear along edges and lightly age-toned, with slight bump to top of text-block; thus close to near fi
Description
Mexico City: Sociedad de Arte Moderno, 1945. Printed wrappers with light wear along edges and lightly age-toned, with slight bump to top of text-block; thus close to near fine. Housed in black cloth clamshell case with lettering piece to spine.. First Edition. Quarto. Published on the occasion of Álvarez Bravo's influential 1945 exhibition, which explored the quality of "Mexicanidad" and helped set the agenda for a generation of Latin American photography. (Parr / Badger, v2). Contents: 93, [3] pages, featuring 30 black-and-white plates captioned to opposing pages. Includes a series of critical texts on the esteemed photographer, from the likes of Diego Rivera and Gabriel Figueroa, along with an artist statement, biographical text, a portrait of Álvarez Bravo by his wife Doris Heyden, a timeline of the history of photography, and a descriptive catalogue of the 109 photographs on display in the exhibition. Text in Spanish.
Dawn of Flame and Other Stories

Dawn of Flame and Other Stories by Stanley G. Weinbaum

5 to 13 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.00
Details
$3,500.00
( US$)
Seller: Heartwood Books
Title
Dawn of Flame and Other Stories
Author
Stanley G. Weinbaum
Seller
Heartwood Books (United States)
Condition
Very Good
Description
Book Condition- Very Good: A firm signed copy. Moderate wear. Slightly tarnished gilt. Some dust-soiling to the outer red edges. Previous bookseller notes "500 copies" to front flyleaf. Custom Box: Fine condition. Features Override: Signed by Raymond A. Palmer on the title page. Sponsored by The Milwaukee Fictioneers and Milwaukee Chapter, American Fiction Guild. Printed by Ruppert Printing Service, Jamaica, New York. The author's first book, published posthumously. These stories with the exception of "Dawn of Flame" first appeared in Magazine form. Introduction by Lawrence Keating. Black hymnal type binding over pliable boards, gilt lettering, all paper edges red. Housed in a beautiful custom clamshell box. Pictorial leather spine over cloth-covered boards and box.
No image available

Historical Record of the Royal Regiment of Horse Guards, or Oxford Blues by PACKE Edmund

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $15.00
Details
$1,100.00
( US$)
Seller: Bauman Rare Books
Title
Historical Record of the Royal Regiment of Horse Guards, or Oxford Blues
Author
PACKE Edmund
Seller
Bauman Rare Books (United States)
Description
1847. First Edition. PACKE, Edmund. An Historical Record of the Royal Regiment of Horse Guards, or Oxford Blues: Its Services, and the Transactions in which it has Been Engaged, from its First Establishment to the Present Time. London: Parker, Furnivall, 1847. Octavo, original navy cloth recased with original spine laid down. Housed in a custom half morocco clamshell box. $1100.Early edition of this 19th-century work on the history of the Oxford Blues cavalry regiment, who fought in the French Revolutionary Wars and the Battle of Waterloo, with frontispiece portrait of the Earl of Oxford, hand-colored vignette title page, black-and-white plate of the standard of King William IV, and six colored plates depicting members of the regiment on horseback in the uniforms worn between 1742 to 1834.This work covers the history of the Royal Horse Guards a.k.a. the Oxford Blues cavalry regiment, from its establishment in the Georgian era to the publication of this book in the early Victorian era. The Blues served in the French Revolutionary Wars, in the Peninsular War, and in the Battle of Waterloo. The author, Edmund Packe, was the son of a distinguished officer who fought at the Battle of Waterloo. While the printed title page is dated 1834, the engraved title page is dated 1847. Moreover, this copy does not call for the 1662 plate; accordingly, it is not present here. This copy does contain the so-called ""extra"" plates for 1815 and 1834—explicitly called for on the plate list of this copy. All of this indicates that this is an early edition, apparently compiled using some sheets from the first edition such as the printed title page, but with a revised plate list and vignette title page and added illustrations. Interior generally quite nice, only light wear and soiling to binding with toning to spine. A near-fine copy.
No image available

Hand - Book for the Military Surgeon : being a compendium of ... war surgery .... by Tripler, C S & Blackman, G C

7 to 9 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $45.00
Details
$800.00
( US$)
Seller: Palinurus Antiquarian Books
Title
Hand - Book for the Military Surgeon : being a compendium of ... war surgery ....
Author
Tripler, C S & Blackman, G C
Seller
Palinurus Antiquarian Books (United States)
Condition
A copy that has had a great deal of damage to the cloth from insects (nearly all gone) but internally bright; blind stamp on tit
Description
Cincinnati: R Clarke & Co., 1861. First Edition.. Original publisher's cloth.. A copy that has had a great deal of damage to the cloth from insects (nearly all gone) but internally bright; blind stamp on title.. 8vo. Tripler was general director of the Army of the Potomac and organized all its medical services. This was one of a handful of similar manuals issued by the US Army after the outbreak of the Civil War to prepare the medical staff for field surgery. Rutkow # GS 51.
No image available

A Family Canoe Trip by Snedeker, Florence

7 to 9 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $10.00
Details
$75.00
( US$)
Seller: Palinurus Antiquarian Books
Title
A Family Canoe Trip
Author
Snedeker, Florence
Seller
Palinurus Antiquarian Books (United States)
Condition
A very good copy.
Description
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1892. First Edition.. Orig. publisher's cloth.. A very good copy.. 12mo. There are half tone photographs throughout. Part of the Harper's ' Black and White ' series. A charming account of a sojourn through the Lake District of New York State. An early use of half-tone illustration.
Twenty Poems

Twenty Poems by Kooser, Ted

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $11.50
Details
$500.00
( US$)
Seller: Locus Solus Rare Books
Title
Twenty Poems
Author
Kooser, Ted
Seller
Locus Solus Rare Books (United States)
Condition
Slight tanning and a marginal stain to wrappers, otherwise near fine.
Description
Crete, Nebraska: The Best Cellar Press, 1973. First edition. Slight tanning and a marginal stain to wrappers, otherwise near fine.. 8vo, unpag. pamphlet in wrappers, stapled. The third book by the former U.S. Poet Laureate. On the title page is the following inscription: "For Russell Edson with great admiration, Ted Kooser, 8/13/74.
No image available

The Warrior and the Maiden. Illustrated with 10 reverse-offset linocuts in black on colored backgrounds printed from the offset-sheet by [GOGMAGOG PRESS] COX, Morris

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $10.00
Details
$450.00
( US$)
Seller: James S. Jaffe Rare Books LLC
Title
The Warrior and the Maiden. Illustrated with 10 reverse-offset linocuts in black on colored backgrounds printed from the offset-sheet
Author
[GOGMAGOG PRESS] COX, Morris
Seller
James S. Jaffe Rare Books LLC (United States)
Condition
Neat and attractive book-label with initials "WP" at the bottom of the front endpaper
Description
London: Gogmagog Press, 1967. Chambers 19. Copy number 13 of 65 copies numbered and signed in ink by the author on the colophon. Printed on Barcham Green Dover Castle handmade paper, bound in natural felt boards with orange flame pattern at covers. Japanese endpapers, matching paper slipcase with silk draw ribbon. Prospectus laid-in. Neat and attractive book-label with initials "WP" at the bottom of the front endpaper. Neat and attractive book-label with initials "WP" at the bottom of the front endpaper.
Joli Milan: Luoghi della Milano di Stendhal incisi all’acquaforte da Agostino Zaliani

Joli Milan: Luoghi della Milano di Stendhal incisi all’acquaforte da Agostino Zaliani by ZALIANI, Agostino, illustrator; Guido BEZZOLA; Stendhal

3 to 7 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$350.00
( US$)
Seller: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts
Title
Joli Milan: Luoghi della Milano di Stendhal incisi all’acquaforte da Agostino Zaliani
Author
ZALIANI, Agostino, illustrator; Guido BEZZOLA; Stendhal
Seller
Riverrun Books & Manuscripts (United States)
Description
Milan: Franco Sciardelli, 1983. Folio (13 x 10 inches). Seven original etchings by Zaliani, each signed in pencil. Text and plates laid loose as issued in original printed wrappers; slipcase. A fine copy. LIMITED EDITION, number 81 of 120 copies.
Carnal Knowledge (Original transparency from the 1971 film)

Carnal Knowledge (Original transparency from the 1971 film) by Mike Nichols (director); Jules Feiffer (screenwriter); Jack Nicholson, Art Garfunkel, Ann-Margret, Candice Bergen, Rita Moreno, Carol Kane (starring)

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $10.00
Details
$285.00
( US$)
Seller: Royal Books
Title
Carnal Knowledge (Original transparency from the 1971 film)
Author
Mike Nichols (director); Jules Feiffer (screenwriter); Jack Nicholson, Art Garfunkel, Ann-Margret, Candice Bergen, Rita Moreno, Carol Kane (starring)
Seller
Royal Books (United States)
Description
Universal City: Universal Studios, 1964. Vintage color transparency from the film, showing Ann-Margret and Jack Nicholson. A pitch-black comedy, chronicling the sex lives of two college friends over a period of 25 years, as they navigate their changing desires and expectations. Set and shot on location in New York and Massachusetts in the US, and Vancouver in Canada. 4 x 5 inches. Near Fine.
The Price: A Play

The Price: A Play by [Arion Press] Miller, Arthur; Sam Washburn, illustrator

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$275.00
( US$)
Seller: The Kelmscott Bookshop
Title
The Price: A Play
Author
[Arion Press] Miller, Arthur; Sam Washburn, illustrator
Seller
The Kelmscott Bookshop (United States)
Condition
Fine
Description
San Francisco: Arion Press, 1999. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover. Number 280 of 300 numbered copies with 26 lettered copies hors de commerce. Signed by Arthur Miller on the half title page and by the illustrator on the colophon. This is a handsome edition of Miller's well known play. The Price is a two-act play written in 1967 by Arthur Miller. It is about family dynamics, the price of furniture and the price of one's decisions. The play premiered on Broadway in 1968, and has been revived four times on Broadway. It was nominated for two 1968 Tony Awards. [Wikipedia] According to the prospectus, the NYT drama critic wrote following a new production in 1999 that The Price is one of the great Miller works. It ranks alongside Death of a Salesman. The eight black and white illustrations by Stan Washburn (1943 - ) all depict furniture found in an attic. He is a painter, printmaker, and, more recently, a writer. His art is in the collections of the Achenbach Foundation, the Brooklyn Museum, the Boston Museum of Fine Arts, the Philadelphia Museum of Art, and the Portland Art Museum, among others. He has illustrated a number of Arion Press editions. Bound in a golden brown cloth with an additional illustration by Washburn of a clock that is inset on the front cover. A cream title label to spine. The type is Goudy Old Style and letterpress printed on Zerkall mouldmade paper from Germany. Housed in a slipcase with cloth edges and paper sides with a design of Dollar signs. Accompanied by the prospectus. In fine condition. Measures 7 x 10 inches. 112 numbered pages plus 16 unnumbered pages for the illustrations. PRI/111624.
Democracy May Not Exist, But We'll Miss It When We're Gone

Democracy May Not Exist, But We'll Miss It When We're Gone by TAYLOR, Astra

3 to 10 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $6.00
Details
$200.00
( US$)
Seller: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA
Title
Democracy May Not Exist, But We'll Miss It When We're Gone
Author
TAYLOR, Astra
Seller
Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (United States)
Condition
Fine
Description
NY: Metropolitan Books. (2019). Signed by the author, who is a Canadian-American documentary filmmaker ("What is Democracy?) and activist. Taylor tackles issues such as the decline of democracy and democracy's connection (or disconnection) to corporate wealth, financial inequality, freedom, inclusion, conflict, coercion, and environmental degradation. If democracy means rule by the people, what does it mean to rule and who counts as the people? Fine in a fine dust jacket, with blurbs by Rebecca Solnit and Naomi Klein, among others. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine.
No image available

ADDRESS OF A MINISTER TO THE CHURCH UNDER HIS PASTORAL CARE, IN WHICH IT IS INQUIRED, "WHETHER A CHURCH IS OBLIGED, OR AUTHORIZED, BY ANY PRECEPT OR PRECEDENT IN THE NEW-TESTAMENT, TO REQUIRE A PUBLICK, FORMAL AND EXPLICIT CONFESSION, OF SOME PARTICULAR MISDEMEANORS... by [Badger, Stephen]

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $10.00
Details
$150.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: David M. Lesser, Fine Antiquarian Books LLC
Title
ADDRESS OF A MINISTER TO THE CHURCH UNDER HIS PASTORAL CARE, IN WHICH IT IS INQUIRED, "WHETHER A CHURCH IS OBLIGED, OR AUTHORIZED, BY ANY PRECEPT OR PRECEDENT IN THE NEW-TESTAMENT, TO REQUIRE A PUBLICK, FORMAL AND EXPLICIT CONFESSION, OF SOME PARTICULAR MISDEMEANORS...
Author
[Badger, Stephen]
Seller
David M. Lesser, Fine Antiquarian Books LLC (United States)
Description
Boston: Printed for, and sold by E. Battelle, 1784. 44pp, disbound with scattered foxing. Inner margin tear to title leaf, costing several letters on page [2]. Good. Attacking "ecclesiastical usurpations," Badger argues that the New Testament does not require public confession "by those, who, in some particular instances, have transgressed the bounds, which our holy religion has prescribed, as previously necessary to their being permitted to make a publick profession of their faith in Christ, and to their being admitted to attend upon, and conform to the sacramental institutions of the gospel." Badger recommends "christian charity, especially in cases of lesser transgressions." FIRST EDITION. Evans 18337.
COLLECTED POEMS

COLLECTED POEMS by Williams, C.K.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$75.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA
Title
COLLECTED POEMS
Author
Williams, C.K.
Seller
Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA (United States)
ISBN
9780374126520
Condition
Fine
Description
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2006. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Williams on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcovers. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
THE ALCESTIAD OR, A LIFE IN THE SUN

THE ALCESTIAD OR, A LIFE IN THE SUN by Wilder, Thornton

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $3.00
Details
$75.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA
Title
THE ALCESTIAD OR, A LIFE IN THE SUN
Author
Wilder, Thornton
Seller
Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA (United States)
ISBN
9780060146382
Condition
Near Fine
Description
NY: Harper & Row, 1977. First edition, first prnt. Foreword by Isabel Wilder. Association Copy. Inscribed by Isabel Wilder, Wilder's sister, on the blue front free endpage to Herman W. "Fritz" Liebert and his wife. "For Laura & Fritz - The second copy of the advance volume sent to me herewith comes to you dear generous & cherished friends who meant so much to Thornton and to me - With love Isabel Oct 25 - 1977." Isabel, Wilder's closest sibling, acted as his personal agent. Fritz Liebert was the first librarian of the Beinecke Rare Book and Manuscript Library at Yale and a central figure in Johnson & Boswell studies. Hardcovers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Association Copy.
No image available

Hay-fever; or, summer catarrh: Its nature and treatment by Beard, George M.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.00
Details
$150.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Jeremy Norman & Co., Inc.
Title
Hay-fever; or, summer catarrh: Its nature and treatment
Author
Beard, George M.
Seller
Jeremy Norman & Co., Inc. (United States)
Description
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1876. [4], 266pp.188 x 126 mm. Original cloth, light edgewear. Very good.
Is Atlas Shrugging

Is Atlas Shrugging by RAND, Ayn

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.50
Details
$100.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
Is Atlas Shrugging
Author
RAND, Ayn
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
Condition
Near Fine
Description
New York: Reprinted for The Objectivist Newsletter by Nathaniel Brandon Institute, 1964. Softcover. Near Fine. First separate edition. Tall thin octavo. 18pp. Stapled printed self-wrappers. Owner name at top of front wrap, else near fine.
The Lucifer Effect: How Good People Turn Evil

The Lucifer Effect: How Good People Turn Evil by ZIMBARDO, Philip

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $3.00
Details
$20.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
The Lucifer Effect: How Good People Turn Evil
Author
ZIMBARDO, Philip
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9781846041037
Condition
Fine
Description
London: Rider, 2009. Softcover. Fine. Reprint. Trade paperback. Fine in wrappers.
The Comfortable Garden
Stock Photo: Cover May Be Different

The Comfortable Garden by ZIMMERMAN, Ann et al.

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $3.00
Details
$19.50
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Title
The Comfortable Garden
Author
ZIMMERMAN, Ann et al.
Seller
Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (United States)
ISBN
9781402705915
Condition
Fine
Description
New York: Sterling, 2003. Softcover. Fine. First edition. Fine in wrappers.
No image available

New Orleans [cover title]

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $8.00
Details
$125.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Bartlebys Books
Title
New Orleans [cover title]
Seller
Bartlebys Books (United States)
Description
(New York: Wittemann), 1900. First edition. 12mo. 12-panel series of sepia views of New Orleans, folded accordion-style, several views spanning two panels, one, a panorama of the city, spanning four; survey of public and private buildings, hotels, the 1885 Exposition grounds, monuments, and recreational spots. OCLC locates two copies (Northwestern State, New Orleans). A little wear at the extremities of some plates, but very good. Original cloth-backed gilt-stamped boards (rubbed). (#5601).
No image available

New York City Business Directory Published Annually (with Latest Changes) 1891-92

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $4.00
Details
$50.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Michael Brown Rare Books, LLC
Title
New York City Business Directory Published Annually (with Latest Changes) 1891-92
Seller
Michael Brown Rare Books, LLC (United States)
Condition
Good
Description
New York:: United States Printing Co., 1891. Hardcover. Good. 12mo, ix,[9] -416 pp., ex-library, handstamps, bound in later cloth, red and black spine labels, some cover soiling, else a good copy.
Famous Airplanes of the World 56: Mitsubishi Army Type Zero Carrier Fighter Model 22-63

Famous Airplanes of the World 56: Mitsubishi Army Type Zero Carrier Fighter Model 22-63

7 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $5.99
Details
$25.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA
Title
Famous Airplanes of the World 56: Mitsubishi Army Type Zero Carrier Fighter Model 22-63
Seller
Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (United States)
Condition
Very good
Description
Tokyo: Bunrindo, 1996. Paperback. Very good. Paperback. 88pp. Very good paperback in a very good dustjacket. Text in Japanese.
Unity Expo Pre-registration brochure: Celebrate Lesbian, Bisexual and Gay Culture [brochure]

Unity Expo Pre-registration brochure: Celebrate Lesbian, Bisexual and Gay Culture [brochure]

4 to 14 days for delivery
Standard Shipping: $7.50
Details
$12.00
( EU VAT US$0)
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., ABAA/ILAB
Title
Unity Expo Pre-registration brochure: Celebrate Lesbian, Bisexual and Gay Culture [brochure]
Seller
Bolerium Books Inc., ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Description
San Francisco: Unity Expo, 1994. 12-panel brochure folded to 5.5x8.5 inches and unfolds to a broadside with photos, event schedule and details, sponsors and registration form, very good on glossy stock. The Expo ran from August 13 - 14, 1994 at the Fashion Design Center and Quentin Crisp, carol Migden, John Fleck, Amy Madigan, Richard Masur, Simon LeVay and others appeared.